Drury Family History

Sarah Senior DruryAge: 79 years18011881

Name
Sarah Senior Drury
Given names
Sarah Senior
Surname
Drury
Type
birth name

Sarah Senior Chown

Name
Sarah Senior Chown
Type
married name
Baptism October 23, 1801
Address: The Cathedral Church of SS Peter and Paul
MarriageCharles ChownView this family
yes

Baptism of a sisterMary Drury
August 21, 1803 (Age 21 months)
Address: The Cathedral Church of SS Peter and Paul
Baptism of a sisterHelen Drury
August 11, 1809 (Age 7 years)
Address: The Cathedral Church of SS Peter and Paul
Note: Named Ellen Drurey
Baptism of a sisterAnn Drury
October 18, 1811 (Age 9 years)
Address: The Cathedral Church of SS Peter and Paul
Death of a brotherGeorge Drury
1825 (Age 23 years)

Burial of a motherHannah Senior
November 13, 1834 (Age 33 years)
Address: The Churchyard of the Cathedral of SS Peter and Paul
Death of a sisterMary Drury
between October 1841 and December 1841 (Age 39 years)
Burial of a fatherEdward Whitehead Drury
May 23, 1850 (Age 48 years)
Address: The Churchyard of the Cathedral of SS Peter and Paul
Death of a brotherWilliam Drury
1852 (Age 50 years)

Death of a brotherCharles Drury
1869 (Age 67 years)

Death of a brotherEdward Drury
1869 (Age 67 years)

Death of a brotherRobert Drury
October 31, 1875 (Age 74 years)
Burial of a brotherRobert Drury
November 4, 1875 (Age 74 years)
Address: Crookes
Death of a sisterHelen Drury
between July 1877 and September 1877 (Age 75 years)
Death between January 1881 and March 1881 (Age 79 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 10, 1788Birmingham, Warwickshire, England
21 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
21 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
21 months
elder brother
3 years
herself
Sarah Senior Drury
Baptism: October 23, 1801 38 30Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Death: between January 1881 and March 1881Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
22 months
younger sister
Mary Drury
Baptism: August 21, 1803 40 32Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Death: between October 1841 and December 1841Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
6 years
younger sister
Helen Drury
Baptism: August 11, 1809 46 38Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Death: between July 1877 and September 1877Walsall, Staffordshire, England
2 years
younger sister
Ann Drury
Baptism: October 18, 1811 48 40Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Burial: 1900Ripon, Yorkshire, England
Family with Charles Chown - View this family
husband
herself
Sarah Senior Drury
Baptism: October 23, 1801 38 30Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Death: between January 1881 and March 1881Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Marriage:

  1. Generation 1
    1. Sarah Senior Drury, daughter of Edward Whitehead Drury and Hannah Senior, was baptized on October 23, 1801 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England and died between January 1881 and March 1881 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England. She married Charles Chown.