Drury Family History

Edward DruryAge: 76 years17921869

Name
Edward Drury
Given names
Edward
Surname
Drury
Type
birth name
Baptism December 25, 1792
Address: The Cathedral Church of SS Peter and Paul
MarriageAnne StoneView this family
yes

Birth of a brotherGeorge Drury
1795 (Age 2 years)

Baptism of a brotherRobert Drury
June 16, 1797 (Age 4 years)
Address: The Cathedral Church of SS Peter and Paul
Baptism of a brotherHenry Drury
March 13, 1799 (Age 6 years)
Address: The Cathedral Church of SS Peter and Paul
Death of a brotherHenry Drury
May 1799 (Age 6 years)

Baptism of a sisterSarah Senior Drury
October 23, 1801 (Age 8 years)
Address: The Cathedral Church of SS Peter and Paul
Baptism of a sisterMary Drury
August 21, 1803 (Age 10 years)
Address: The Cathedral Church of SS Peter and Paul
Baptism of a sisterHelen Drury
August 11, 1809 (Age 16 years)
Address: The Cathedral Church of SS Peter and Paul
Note: Named Ellen Drurey
Baptism of a sisterAnn Drury
October 18, 1811 (Age 18 years)
Address: The Cathedral Church of SS Peter and Paul
Death of a brotherGeorge Drury
1825 (Age 32 years)

Burial of a motherHannah Senior
November 13, 1834 (Age 41 years)
Address: The Churchyard of the Cathedral of SS Peter and Paul
Death of a sisterMary Drury
between October 1841 and December 1841 (Age 48 years)
Burial of a fatherEdward Whitehead Drury
May 23, 1850 (Age 57 years)
Address: The Churchyard of the Cathedral of SS Peter and Paul
Death of a brotherWilliam Drury
1852 (Age 59 years)

Death of a brotherCharles Drury
1869 (on the date of death)

Death 1869 (Age 76 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 10, 1788Birmingham, Warwickshire, England
21 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
21 months
himself
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
21 months
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Sarah Senior Drury
Baptism: October 23, 1801 38 30Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Death: between January 1881 and March 1881Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
22 months
younger sister
Mary Drury
Baptism: August 21, 1803 40 32Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Death: between October 1841 and December 1841Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
6 years
younger sister
Helen Drury
Baptism: August 11, 1809 46 38Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Death: between July 1877 and September 1877Walsall, Staffordshire, England
2 years
younger sister
Ann Drury
Baptism: October 18, 1811 48 40Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Burial: 1900Ripon, Yorkshire, England
Family with Anne Stone - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:

  1. Generation 1
    1. Edward Drury, son of Edward Whitehead Drury and Hannah Senior, was baptized on December 25, 1792 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England and died in 1869 at the age of 76. He married Anne Stone.