Drury Family History

William DruryAge: 60 years17911852

Name
William Drury
Given names
William
Surname
Drury
Type
birth name
Baptism March 16, 1791
Address: The Cathedral Church of SS Peter and Paul
MarriageMary StarrView this family
yes

Baptism of a brotherEdward Drury
December 25, 1792 (Age 21 months)
Address: The Cathedral Church of SS Peter and Paul
Birth of a brotherGeorge Drury
1795 (Age 3 years)

Baptism of a brotherRobert Drury
June 16, 1797 (Age 6 years)
Address: The Cathedral Church of SS Peter and Paul
Baptism of a brotherHenry Drury
March 13, 1799 (Age 7 years)
Address: The Cathedral Church of SS Peter and Paul
Death of a brotherHenry Drury
May 1799 (Age 8 years)

Baptism of a sisterSarah Senior Drury
October 23, 1801 (Age 10 years)
Address: The Cathedral Church of SS Peter and Paul
Baptism of a sisterMary Drury
August 21, 1803 (Age 12 years)
Address: The Cathedral Church of SS Peter and Paul
Baptism of a sisterHelen Drury
August 11, 1809 (Age 18 years)
Address: The Cathedral Church of SS Peter and Paul
Note: Named Ellen Drurey
Baptism of a sisterAnn Drury
October 18, 1811 (Age 20 years)
Address: The Cathedral Church of SS Peter and Paul
Death of a brotherGeorge Drury
1825 (Age 33 years)

Burial of a motherHannah Senior
November 13, 1834 (Age 43 years)
Address: The Churchyard of the Cathedral of SS Peter and Paul
Death of a sisterMary Drury
between October 1841 and December 1841 (Age 50 years)
Burial of a fatherEdward Whitehead Drury
May 23, 1850 (Age 59 years)
Address: The Churchyard of the Cathedral of SS Peter and Paul
Death 1852 (Age 60 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 10, 1788Birmingham, Warwickshire, England
21 months
elder brother
2 years
himself
21 months
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
21 months
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Sarah Senior Drury
Baptism: October 23, 1801 38 30Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Death: between January 1881 and March 1881Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
22 months
younger sister
Mary Drury
Baptism: August 21, 1803 40 32Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Death: between October 1841 and December 1841Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
6 years
younger sister
Helen Drury
Baptism: August 11, 1809 46 38Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Death: between July 1877 and September 1877Walsall, Staffordshire, England
2 years
younger sister
Ann Drury
Baptism: October 18, 1811 48 40Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Burial: 1900Ripon, Yorkshire, England
Family with Mary Starr - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. William Drury, son of Edward Whitehead Drury and Hannah Senior, was baptized on March 16, 1791 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England and died in 1852 at the age of 60. He married Mary Starr.

      Children of William Drury and Mary Starr:

      1. William Drury
      2. Frank Drury