Drury Family History

Eliza Saunders1842

Name
Eliza Saunders
Given names
Eliza
Surname
Saunders
Type
birth name

Eliza Barrell

Name
Eliza Barrell
Type
married name
Birth 1842
MarriageHenry BarrellView this family
between January 1864 and March 1864 (Age 22 years)
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 39 years)
Address: 2 Stanmore St
Deathyes

Family with Henry Barrell - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between January 1864 and March 1864Colchester, Essex, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Eliza Saunders was born in 1842 in Coggeshall, Essex, England. She married Henry Barrell, son of Henry Barrell and Mary James, between January 1864 and March 1864 in Colchester, Essex, England. He was born in Dedham, Essex, England.

Census

1881 England - Census transcript - Henry Barrell - Household 2 Stanmore St, St Pancras, London, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Henry Barrell Head Mar 46 Carman Essex, Dedham
Eliza Barrell Spouse Mar 39 Machinist Essex, Coggeshall
Henry Weedon Boarder Unm 29 Carman Bucks, Aston Clinton