Drury Family History

Eliza SargeantAge: 54 years18471901

Name
Eliza Sargeant
Given names
Eliza
Surname
Sargeant
Type
birth name

Eliza Barrell

Name
Eliza Barrell
Type
married name
Birth 1847
Birth of a son
#1
Henry Barrell
1864 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Alfred Barrell
1865 (Age 18 years)
MarriageGeorge BarrellView this family
between October 1870 and December 1870 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#3
George Barrell
1873 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Eliza Barrell
1875 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Arthur Barrell
1877 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Bertie Barrell
November 1880 (Age 33 years)
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 34 years)
Address: 40 Longfellow Rd
Death 1901 (Age 54 years)

Family with George Barrell - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between October 1870 and December 1870Stepney, London, England
-6 years
son
2 years
son
9 years
son
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
4 years
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Eliza Sargeant was born in 1847 in Lexden, Essex, England and died in 1901 at the age of 54. She married George Barrell, son of Henry Barrell and Elizabeth Chisnall, between October 1870 and December 1870 in Stepney, London, England. He was born in 1834 in Langham, Essex, England.

      Children of Eliza Sargeant and George Barrell:

      1. Henry Barrell (1864)
      2. Alfred Barrell (1865)
      3. George Barrell (1873)
      4. Eliza Barrell (1875)
      5. Arthur Barrell (1877)
      6. Bertie Barrell (1880)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Alfred Barrell, son of George Barrell and Eliza Sargeant, was born in 1865 in Westminster, London, England. He married Mary Ann Smith.

      Children of Alfred Barrell and Mary Ann Smith:

      1. Sarah Barrell (1890)
      2. Eliza Barrell (1891)
      3. Arthur Barrell (1893)
      4. Frank Barrell (1895)
      5. Elizabeth Barrell (1897)
      6. Frederick Barrell (1899)
      7. Private
Census

1881 England - Census transcript - George Barrell - Household 40 Longfellow Rd, Mile End Old Town, London, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
George Barrell Head Mar 46 Brewers Servant Essex, Langham
Eliza Barrell Spouse Mar 34 Essex, Lexden
Henry Barrell Son Unm 17 Middlesex, Westminster
Alfred Barrell Son Unm 16 Wheelwrights Apprentice Middlesex, Westminster
George Barrell Son Unm 8 Scholar Middlesex, MEOT
Eliza Barrell Daughter Unm 6 Scholar Essex, Witham
Arthur Barrell Son Unm 4 Scholar Essex, Plaistow Park
Bertie Barrell Son Unm 5m Middlesex, MEOT