Drury Family History

Jemima DruryAge: 75 years18721947

Name
Jemima Drury
Given names
Jemima
Surname
Drury
Type
birth name

Jemima Cabbin

Name
Jemima Cabbin
Type
married name
Birth between January 1872 and March 1872 26 25
Death of a paternal grandfatherStephen Carter Drury
March 18, 1872
Address: Market St
Baptism September 1, 1872 (Age 8 months)
Address: Castle Hall
Death of a brotherWilliam Drury
between July 1872 and September 1872 (Age 6 months)
Birth of a sisterHannah Jane Drury
1874 (Age 2 years)
Baptism of a sisterHannah Jane Drury
April 12, 1874 (Age 2 years)
Address: Castle Hall
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 9 years)
Address: 62 Forester St
Birth of a brotherStephen Drury
1882 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Wilfred Cabbin
between October 1892 and December 1892 (Age 20 years)
Baptism of a sonHarold Cabbin
November 11, 1894 (Age 22 years)
Address: Castle Hall
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnn Higgson
October 24, 1895 (Age 23 years)
Address: 7 Hulley St
Burial of a sonHarold Cabbin
December 13, 1895 (Age 23 years)
Address: The parish church of ST Paul
Birth of a daughter
#2
Ida Cabbin
between July 1896 and September 1896 (Age 24 years)
Death of a sisterHannah Jane Drury
between July 1896 and September 1896 (Age 24 years)
Death of a fatherJohn Drury
January 18, 1898 (Age 26 years)
Address: 42 Vaudrey St
Burial of a fatherJohn Drury
January 20, 1898 (Age 26 years)
Address: The parish church of St Paul
Census March 31, 1901 (Age 29 years)
Address: 39 Vaudrey St
Baptism of a daughterElmina Cabbin
August 15, 1904 (Age 32 years)
Address: Christ Church
Burial of a daughterElmina Cabbin
December 14, 1904 (Age 32 years)
Address: The parish church of St Paul
Baptism of a daughterCecilia Cabbin
January 19, 1906 (Age 34 years)
Address: Christ Church
Death of a daughterCecilia Cabbin
between April 1906 and June 1906 (Age 34 years)
Census April 2, 1911 (Age 39 years)
Address: 39 Vaudrey St
Death between April 1947 and June 1947 (Age 75 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 27, 1867Stalybridge, Cheshire, England
20 months
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
William Drury
Birth: 1870 24 23Dukinfield, Cheshire, England
Death: between July 1872 and September 1872Ashton under Lyne, Lancashire, England
2 years
herself
Jemima Drury
Birth: between January 1872 and March 1872 26 25Dukinfield, Cheshire, England
Death: between April 1947 and June 1947Hyde, Cheshire, England
3 years
younger sister
Hannah Jane Drury
Birth: 1874 28 27Dukinfield, Cheshire, England
Death: between July 1896 and September 1896Ashton under Lyne, Lancashire, England
9 years
younger brother
Family with Robert Cabbin - View this family
husband
herself
Jemima Drury
Birth: between January 1872 and March 1872 26 25Dukinfield, Cheshire, England
Death: between April 1947 and June 1947Hyde, Cheshire, England
son
Wilfred Cabbin
Birth: between October 1892 and December 1892 22 20Stalybridge, Cheshire, England
Death:
2 years
son
Harold Cabbin
Baptism: November 11, 1894 24 22Stalybridge, Cheshire, England
Burial: December 13, 1895Stalybridge, Cheshire, England
23 months
daughter
Ida Cabbin
Birth: between July 1896 and September 1896 26 24Stalybridge, Cheshire, England
Death:
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Elmina Cabbin
Baptism: August 15, 1904 34 32Stalybridge, Cheshire, England
Burial: December 14, 1904Stalybridge, Cheshire, England
17 months
daughter
Cecilia Cabbin
Baptism: January 19, 1906 36 34Stalybridge, Cheshire, England
Death: between April 1906 and June 1906Ashton under Lyne, Lancashire, England
son
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Jemima Drury, daughter of John Drury and Sarah Dearden, was born between January 1872 and March 1872 in Dukinfield, Cheshire, England and died between April 1947 and June 1947 in Hyde, Cheshire, England. She married Robert Cabbin.

      Children of Jemima Drury and Robert Cabbin:

      1. Wilfred Cabbin (1892)
      2. Harold Cabbin (18941895)
      3. Ida Cabbin (1896)
      4. Private
      5. Private
      6. Elmina Cabbin (19041904)
      7. Cecilia Cabbin (19061906)
      8. Private
Census

1881 England - Census transcript - Eliza Dearden - Household 62 Forester St, Dukinfield, Cheshire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Eliza Dearden Head Wid 65 Housekeeper Lancashire, Ashton under Lyne
Hannah Dearden Daughter Unm 31 Milliner And Dressmaker Lancashire, Oldham Lame
Elizabeth Ann Drury Granddaughter Unm 12 Scholar Cheshire, Stalybridge
Jemima Drury Granddaughter Unm 9 Scholar Cheshire, Dukinfield
Hannah Drury Granddaughter Unm 7 Scholar Cheshire, Dukinfield
William Shaw Boarder Mar 49 Machine Driller Lancashire, Ashton under Lyne
Amos Oater Boarder Unm 37 Machine Planer Cheshire, Stalybridge
Ralph Dearden Lodger Wid 29 Mechanic Lancashire, Oldham
William Dearden Son Unm 6 Scholar Cheshire, Stalybridge
Louisa Dearden Daughter Unm 3 Cheshire, Stalybridge
Sarah Ann Knowles Niece Unm 13 Cotton Weaver Cheshire, Gee Cross