Drury Family History

Elizabeth Ann Drury1868

Name
Elizabeth Ann Drury
Given names
Elizabeth Ann
Surname
Drury
Type
birth name
Christening September 20, 1868
Address: Castle Hall
Birth of a brotherWilliam Drury
1870 (Age 15 months)
Christening of a brotherWilliam Drury
September 7, 1870 (Age 23 months)
Address: Castle Hall
Birth of a sisterJemima Drury
between January 1872 and March 1872 (Age 3 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherStephen Carter Drury
March 18, 1872 (Age 3 years)
Address: Market St
Death of a brotherWilliam Drury
between July 1872 and September 1872 (Age 3 years)
Christening of a sisterJemima Drury
September 1, 1872 (Age 3 years)
Address: Castle Hall
Birth of a sisterHannah Jane Drury
1874 (Age 5 years)
Christening of a sisterHannah Jane Drury
April 12, 1874 (Age 5 years)
Address: Castle Hall
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 12 years)
Address: 62 Forester St
Birth of a brotherStephen Drury
1882 (Age 13 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnn Higgson
October 24, 1895 (Age 27 years)
Address: 7 Hulley St
Death of a sisterHannah Jane Drury
between July 1896 and September 1896 (Age 27 years)
Death of a fatherJohn Drury
January 18, 1898 (Age 29 years)
Address: 42 Vaudrey St
Burial of a fatherJohn Drury
January 20, 1898 (Age 29 years)
Address: The parish church of St Paul
Death of a sisterJemima Drury
between April 1947 and June 1947 (Age 78 years)
Death of a brotherStephen Drury
between July 1957 and September 1957 (Age 88 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 27, 1867Stalybridge, Cheshire, England
20 months
herself
2 years
younger brother
William Drury
Birth: 1870 24 23Dukinfield, Cheshire, England
Death: between July 1872 and September 1872Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England
2 years
younger sister
Jemima Drury
Birth: between January 1872 and March 1872 26 25Dukinfield, Cheshire, England
Death: between April 1947 and June 1947Hyde, Cheshire, England
3 years
younger sister
Hannah Jane Drury
Birth: 1874 28 27Dukinfield, Cheshire, England
Death: between July 1896 and September 1896Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England
9 years
younger brother

  1. Generation 1
    1. Elizabeth Ann Drury, daughter of John Drury and Sarah Dearden, was baptized on September 20, 1868 in Stalybridge, Cheshire, England.

Census

1881 England - Census transcript - Eliza Dearden - Household 62 Forester St, Dukinfield, Cheshire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Eliza Dearden Head Wid 65 Housekeeper Lancashire, Ashton Under Lyne
Hannah Dearden Daughter Unm 31 Milliner And Dressmaker Lancashire, Oldham Lame
Elizabeth Ann Drury Granddaughter Unm 12 Scholar Cheshire, Stalybridge
Jemima Drury Granddaughter Unm 9 Scholar Cheshire, Dukinfield
Hannah Drury Granddaughter Unm 7 Scholar Cheshire, Dukinfield
William Shaw Boarder Mar 49 Machine Driller Lancashire, Ashton Under Lyne
Amos Oater Boarder Unm 37 Machine Planer Cheshire, Stalybridge
Ralph Dearden Lodger Wid 29 Mechanic Lancashire, Oldham
William Dearden Son Unm 6 Scholar Cheshire, Stalybridge
Louisa Dearden Daughter Unm 3 Cheshire, Stalybridge
Sarah Ann Knowles Niece Unm 13 Cotton Weaver Cheshire, Gee Cross