Drury Family History

Mary Barrell1837

Name
Mary Barrell
Given names
Mary
Surname
Barrell
Type
birth name

Mary Sadler

Name
Mary Sadler
Type
married name
Birth between October 1837 and December 1837 39 38
Birth of a sisterLucy Barrell
between October 1840 and December 1840 (Age 3 years)
Census June 6, 1841 (Age 3 years)
Address: Greyhound Rd
Census March 30, 1851 (Age 13 years)
MarriageHenry SadlerView this family
September 19, 1856 (Age 18 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Birth of a daughter
#1
Mary Maria Sadler
between January 1857 and March 1857 (Age 19 years)
Census April 7, 1861 (Age 23 years)
Address: 7 Greyhound Rd
Death of a brotherJames Barrell
between April 1866 and June 1866 (Age 28 years)
Death of a brotherBenjamin Barrell
between April 1893 and June 1893 (Age 55 years)
Death of a brotherGeorge Barrell
May 5, 1902 (Age 64 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 18, 1820Langham, Essex, England
14 months
elder sister
Lucy Barrell
Birth: 1821 23 22Langham, Essex, England
Burial: August 5, 1823Langham, Essex, England
4 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
5 years
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
Lucy Barrell
Birth: between October 1840 and December 1840 42 41Langham, Essex, England
Death:
Family with Henry Sadler - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: September 19, 1856Langham, Essex, England
6 months
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Mary Barrell, daughter of James Barrell and Mary Diggens, was born between October 1837 and December 1837 in Langham, Essex, England. She married Henry Sadler on September 19, 1856 in Langham, Essex, England.

      Children of Mary Barrell and Henry Sadler:

      1. Mary Maria Sadler (1857)
Census

1841 England - Census transcript - James Barrell - Household Greyhound Rd, Langham, Essex, England

Name AgeM AgeF Occupation BiC SIF
James Barrell 45 Ag Lab Y
Mary Barrell 40 Y
James Barrell 15 Ag Lab Y
George Barrell 15 Ag Lab Y
Benjamin Barrell 12 Y
Isaac Barrell 9 Y
Robert Barrell 6 Y
Mary Barrell 3 Y
Lucy Barrell 7m Y
Census

1851 England - Census transcript - James Barrell - Household Langham, Essex, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
James Barrell Head Mar 53 Ag Lab Essex, Langham
Mary Barrell Spouse Mar 52 Essex, Langham
George Barrell Son Unm 25 Ag Lab Essex, Langham
Robert Barrell Son Unm 16 Ag Lab Essex, Langham
Mary Barrell Daughter Unm 13 Essex, Langham
Lucy Barrell Daughter Unm 10 Essex, Langham
Census

1861 England - Census transcript - Mary Barrell - Household 7 Greyhound Rd, Langham, Essex, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Mary Barrell Head Wid 63 Charwoman Essex, Langham
Robert Barrell Son Unm 26 Drover Essex, Langham
Mary Sadler Daughter Wid 23 Essex, Langham
Mary Sadler Granddaughter Unm 4 Essex, Colchester, Mile End