Drury Family History

Lucy Butler1849

Name
Lucy Butler
Given names
Lucy
Surname
Butler
Type
birth name

Lucy Lane

Name
Lucy Lane
Type
married name
Birth 1849
MarriageWilliam LaneView this family
between July 1871 and September 1871 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#1
George Lane
1873 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Ellen Lane
1873 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Flora Lane
1874 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Lizzie Lane
1876 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Harry Lane
1878 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Alice Lane
1879 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Sarah Lane
March 1881 (Age 32 years)
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 32 years)
Address: Station Tavern
Deathyes

Family with William Lane - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between July 1871 and September 1871Shipston on Stour, Warwickshire, England
3 years
son
1 year
daughter
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
2 years
daughter
2 years
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Lucy Butler was born in 1849 in Blockley, Worcestershire, England. She married William Lane, son of James Stephen Lane and Betsey Drury, between July 1871 and September 1871 in Shipston on Stour, Warwickshire, England. He was born on August 3, 1848 in Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, England.

      Children of Lucy Butler and William Lane:

      1. George Lane (1873)
      2. Ellen Lane (1873)
      3. Flora Lane (1874)
      4. Lizzie Lane (1876)
      5. Harry Lane (1878)
      6. Alice Lane (1879)
      7. Sarah Lane (1881)
Census

1881 England - Census transcript - William Lane - Household Station Tavern, Droitwich, Worcestershire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
William Lane Head Mar 32 Inn Keeper Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Lucy Lane Spouse Mar 32 Worcestershire, Blockley
George Lane Son Unm 8 Scholar Worcestershire, Hartlebury
Ellen Lane Daughter Unm 8 Scholar Worcestershire, Hartlebury
Flora Lane Daughter Unm 7 Scholar Worcestershire, Droitwich
Lizzie Lane Daughter Unm 5 Scholar Worcestershire, Droitwich
Harry Lane Son Unm 3 Worcestershire, Droitwich
Alice Lane Daughter Unm 2 Worcestershire, Droitwich
Sarah Lane Daughter Unm 1m Worcestershire, Droitwich