Drury Family History

Maria Barrell1844

Name
Maria Barrell
Given names
Maria
Surname
Barrell
Type
birth name

Maria Williams

Name
Maria Williams
Type
married name
Baptism December 25, 1844
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Baptism of a sisterRosanna Barrell
December 25, 1844
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Birth of a sisterPhoebe Frances Barrell
between April 1846 and June 1846 (Age 15 months)
Baptism of a sisterPhoebe Frances Barrell
December 25, 1848 (Age 4 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Baptism of a brotherSamuel Frank Barrell
December 25, 1848 (Age 4 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Birth of a sisterThirza Martha Barrell
between January 1851 and March 1851 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterSarah Barrell
between April 1853 and June 1853 (Age 8 years)
Baptism of a sisterThirza Martha Barrell
May 21, 1854 (Age 9 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Baptism of a sisterSarah Barrell
May 21, 1854 (Age 9 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Birth of a brotherLewis James Barrell
between January 1856 and March 1856 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a sisterEunice Maud Barrell
between October 1858 and December 1858 (Age 13 years)
Baptism of a brotherLewis James Barrell
March 4, 1866 (Age 21 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Baptism of a sisterEunice Maud Barrell
March 4, 1866 (Age 21 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
MarriageWilliam WilliamsView this family
September 25, 1867 (Age 22 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Death of a motherJane Whymark
December 6, 1879 (Age 34 years)
Burial of a motherJane Whymark
December 13, 1879 (Age 34 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Death of a fatherSamuel Barrell
June 4, 1883 (Age 38 years)
Note: Notice appears in the obituaries column of "The Ipswich Journal" 12 June 1883
Burial of a fatherSamuel Barrell
June 7, 1883 (Age 38 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Burial of a sisterSarah Barrell
June 6, 1890 (Age 45 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Death of a brotherLewis James Barrell
June 11, 1925 (Age 80 years)
Address: 102 North Station Rd
Burial of a brotherLewis James Barrell
after June 11, 1925 (Age 80 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of All Saints
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 8, 1834Langham, Essex, England
16 months
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
22 months
elder sister
20 months
elder sister
3 years
herself
18 months
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Sarah Barrell
Birth: between April 1853 and June 1853 45 38Lexden, Essex, England
Burial: June 6, 1890Langham, Essex, England
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Family with William Williams - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: September 25, 1867Langham, Essex, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Maria Barrell, daughter of Samuel Barrell and Jane Whymark, was baptized on December 25, 1844 in Langham, Essex, England. She married William Williams on September 25, 1867 in Langham, Essex, England.