Drury Family History

Grace Singleton LaneAge: 91 years17941885

Name
Grace Singleton Lane
Given names
Grace Singleton
Surname
Lane
Type
birth name

Grace Singleton Trowbridge

Name
Grace Singleton Trowbridge
Type
married name
Birth 1794
MarriageJob TrowbridgeView this family
December 16, 1818 (Age 24 years)
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 87 years)
Address: Duke of York, Canterbury Rd
Death between January 1885 and March 1885 (Age 91 years)
Family with Job Trowbridge - View this family
husband
herself
Grace Singleton Lane
Birth: 1794Donhead St Mary, Wiltshire, England
Death: between January 1885 and March 1885Croydon, Surrey, England
Marriage: December 16, 1818Wilton, Wiltshire, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Grace Singleton Lane was born in 1794 in Donhead St Mary, Wiltshire, England and died between January 1885 and March 1885 in Croydon, Surrey, England. She married Job Trowbridge on December 16, 1818 in Wilton, Wiltshire, England.

Census

1881 England - Census transcript - James Williams - Household Duke of York, Canterbury Rd, Croydon, Surrey, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
James Williams Head Mar 49 Licenced Victualler Wiltshire, Dinton
Sophia Williams Spouse Mar 49 Wiltshire, Tollard Royal
Jemima Williams Mother Wid 78 Wiltshire, Dinton
Grace Trowbridge Aunt Wid 87 Wiltshire, Donhead
Annie Dixon Niece Unm 19 Barmaid Surrey, Peckham
Francis Lambert Servant Unm 29 Potman Surrey, Croydon