Drury Family History

Sophia Hardy1832

Name
Sophia Hardy
Given names
Sophia
Surname
Hardy
Type
birth name

Sophia Williams

Name
Sophia Williams
Type
married name
Birth 1832
MarriageJames WilliamsView this family
between January 1859 and March 1859 (Age 27 years)
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 49 years)
Address: Duke of York, Canterbury Rd
Deathyes

Family with James Williams - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between January 1859 and March 1859Lewisham, London, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Sophia Hardy was born in 1832 in Tollard Royal, Wiltshire, England. She married James Williams, son of James Williams and Jemima Wright, between January 1859 and March 1859 in Lewisham, London, England. He was born in 1832 in Dinton, Wiltshire, England.

Census

1881 England - Census transcript - James Williams - Household Duke of York, Canterbury Rd, Croydon, Surrey, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
James Williams Head Mar 49 Licenced Victualler Wiltshire, Dinton
Sophia Williams Spouse Mar 49 Wiltshire, Tollard Royal
Jemima Williams Mother Wid 78 Wiltshire, Dinton
Grace Trowbridge Aunt Wid 87 Wiltshire, Donhead
Annie Dixon Niece Unm 19 Barmaid Surrey, Peckham
Francis Lambert Servant Unm 29 Potman Surrey, Croydon