Drury Family History

Letitia DruryAge: 24 years18601884

Name
Letitia Drury
Given names
Letitia
Surname
Drury
Type
birth name

Letitia Birbeck

Name
Letitia Birbeck
Type
married name
Birth between July 1860 and September 1860 41 39
Birth of a sisterAlice Drury
1867 (Age 6 years)
Death of a fatherRobert Drury
between 1867 and 1881 (Age 6 years)

Census April 3, 1881 (Age 20 years)
Address: The Back of 22 Pershore Street
MarriageGeorge Henry BirbeckView this family
May 13, 1883 (Age 22 years)
Address: The parish church of St Martin
Note: Letitia names her elder brother (William) for her deceased father on the wedding certificate. a pistol finisher from Pershore St, Birmingham
Birth of a son
#1
Henry Birbeck
between April 1883 and June 1883 (Age 22 years)
Death between October 1884 and December 1884 (Age 24 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 12, 1846Long Marston alias Marston Sicca, Gloucestershire, England
14 months
elder sister
Mary Drury
Birth: 1847 27 26Long Marston alias Marston Sicca, Gloucestershire, England
Death:
3 years
elder brother
3 months
elder brother
Edward Drury
Birth: between January 1849 and March 1849 29 28Stratford upon Avon, Warwickshire, England
Death:
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
Robert Drury
Christening: July 23, 1854 35 33Long Marston alias Marston Sicca, Gloucestershire, England
Death: March 28, 1934Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, England
19 months
elder brother
William Drury
Christening: February 24, 1856 37 35Long Marston alias Marston Sicca, Gloucestershire, England
Death:
2 years
elder brother
John Drury
Christening: May 23, 1858 39 37Long Marston alias Marston Sicca, Gloucestershire, England
Death:
2 years
herself
Letitia Drury
Birth: between July 1860 and September 1860 41 39Birmingham, Warwickshire, England
Death: between October 1884 and December 1884Birmingham, Warwickshire, England
8 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Mary Ann Harris - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: September 5, 1842Long Marston alias Marston Sicca, Gloucestershire, England
4 months
half-sister
Myra Drury
Birth: between October 1842 and December 1842 23Stratford upon Avon, Warwickshire, England
Death:
Family with George Henry Birbeck - View this family
husband
herself
Letitia Drury
Birth: between July 1860 and September 1860 41 39Birmingham, Warwickshire, England
Death: between October 1884 and December 1884Birmingham, Warwickshire, England
Marriage: May 13, 1883Birmingham, Warwickshire, England
2 months
son
Henry Birbeck
Birth: between April 1883 and June 1883 28 22Birmingham, Warwickshire, England
Death:

  1. Generation 1
    1. Letitia Drury, daughter of Robert Drury and Emma Amanda Troughton, was born between July 1860 and September 1860 in Birmingham, Warwickshire, England and died between October 1884 and December 1884 in Birmingham, Warwickshire, England. She married George Henry Birbeck, son of George Birbeck, on May 13, 1883 in Birmingham, Warwickshire, England. He was born in 1855 in Birmingham, Warwickshire, England.

      Children of Letitia Drury and George Henry Birbeck:

      1. Henry Birbeck (1883)
Census

1881 England - Census transcript - Emma Drury - Household The Back of 22 Pershore Street, Birmingham, Warwickshire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Emma Drury Head Wid 44 Tailoress Gloucestershire, Cheltenham
William Drury Son Unm 24 Journeyman Tailor Warwickshire, Birmingham
Letitia Drury Daughter Unm 19 Warehouse Girl At Pen Works Warwickshire, Birmingham
Alice Drury Daughter Unm 14 Warwickshire, Birmingham
Alice Matthews Granddaughter Unm 4 Warwickshire, Birmingham
Marriage

Letitia names her elder brother (William) for her deceased father on the wedding certificate. a pistol finisher from Pershore St, Birmingham