Drury Family History

Sarah Barnett1830

Name
Sarah Barnett
Given names
Sarah
Surname
Barnett
Type
birth name

Sarah Pearson

Name
Sarah Pearson
Type
married name
Birth 1830
MarriageThomas PearsonView this family
between April 1851 and June 1851 (Age 21 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary
Birth of a son
#1
Frank Pearson
1858 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Mary Ellen Pearson
1860 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Emma Pearson
1865 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Thomas Pearson
1869 (Age 39 years)
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 51 years)
Address: Hale View, Lloyd St
Marriage of a childFrank PearsonKate YorkeView this family
1882 (Age 52 years)
Deathyes

Family with Thomas Pearson - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between April 1851 and June 1851Bowdon, Cheshire, England
8 years
son
3 years
daughter
6 years
daughter
5 years
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Sarah Barnett was born in 1830 in Altrincham, Cheshire, England. She married Thomas Pearson, son of John Pearson and Margaret , between April 1851 and June 1851 in Bowdon, Cheshire, England. He was born in 1828 in Cheshire, England.

      Children of Sarah Barnett and Thomas Pearson:

      1. Frank Pearson (1858)
      2. Mary Ellen Pearson (1860)
      3. Emma Pearson (1865)
      4. Thomas Pearson (1869)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Frank Pearson, son of Thomas Pearson and Sarah Barnett, was born in 1858 in Altrincham, Cheshire, England. He married Kate Yorke in 1882 in Altrincham, Cheshire, England. She was born in 1859 in Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland, England.

      Children of Frank Pearson and Kate Yorke:

      1. Sarah Pearson (1884)
Census

1881 England - Census transcript - Thomas Pearson - Household Hale View, Lloyd St, Altrincham, Cheshire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Thomas Pearson Head Mar 51 Market Gardener Cheshire, Altrincham
Sarah Pearson Spouse Mar 51 Cheshire, Altrincham
Frank Pearson Son Unm 23 Joiner Cheshire, Altrincham
Mary Ellen Pearson Daughter Unm 21 Charwoman Cheshire, Altrincham
Emma Pearson Daughter Unm 16 Dressmaker Cheshire, Altrincham
Thomas Pearson Son Unm 12 Scholar Cheshire, Altrincham