Drury Family History

Martha Ann Geddes1840

Name
Martha Ann Geddes
Given names
Martha Ann
Surname
Geddes
Type
birth name

Martha Ann Pearson

Name
Martha Ann Pearson
Type
married name
Birth 1840
Birth of a son
#1
Alfred Pearson
1871 (Age 31 years)
MarriageRobert PearsonView this family
between October 1871 and December 1871 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#2
John Pearson
1873 (Age 33 years)
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 41 years)
Address: 41 John St
Deathyes

Family with Robert Pearson - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between October 1871 and December 1871West Derby, Lancashire, England
3 months
son
3 years
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Martha Ann Geddes was born in 1840 in Manchester, Lancashire, England. She married Robert Pearson, son of John Pearson and Margaret , between October 1871 and December 1871 in West Derby, Lancashire, England. He was born in 1840 in Altrincham, Cheshire, England.

      Children of Martha Ann Geddes and Robert Pearson:

      1. Alfred Pearson (1871)
      2. John Pearson (1873)
Census

1881 England - Census transcript - Robert Pearson - Household 41 John St, Altrincham, Cheshire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Robert Pearson Head Mar 40 House Painter Cheshire, Altrincham
Martha Pearson Spouse Mar 41 Lancashire, Greater Manchester
Alfred Pearson Son Unm 10 Scholar Cheshire, Altrincham
John Pearson Son Unm 8 Scholar Cheshire, Altrincham