Drury Family History

Lydia Barrell1811

Name
Lydia Barrell
Given names
Lydia
Surname
Barrell
Type
birth name
Baptism April 14, 1811
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Baptism of a brotherHenry Barrell
January 10, 1813 (Age 20 months)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Birth of a sisterEliza Barrell
1817 (Age 5 years)

Birth of a brotherEnos Barrell
1822 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a sisterRhoda Barrell
June 1823 (Age 12 years)
Death of a sisterRhoda Barrell
August 5, 1823 (Age 12 years)
Burial of a sisterRhoda Barrell
August 18, 1823 (Age 12 years)
Address: The Churchyard of the Baptist Chapel
Burial of a motherElizabeth Goddard
November 9, 1828 (Age 17 years)
Address: The Churchyard of the Baptist Chapel
Marriage of a parentHenry BarrellElizabeth ChisnallView this family
April 7, 1829 (Age 17 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Baptism of a half-brotherPeter Barrell
April 18, 1830 (Age 19 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Baptism of a half-brotherThomas Barrell
October 7, 1832 (Age 21 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Birth of a half-brotherGeorge Barrell
1834 (Age 22 years)
Baptism of a half-brotherGeorge Barrell
October 8, 1834 (Age 23 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Baptism of a sisterEliza Barrell
November 22, 1835 (Age 24 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Baptism of a half-sisterMary Elizabeth Barrell
September 11, 1836 (Age 25 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Baptism of a half-sisterFrances Barrell
March 3, 1839 (Age 27 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Burial of a brotherHenry Barrell
October 4, 1840 (Age 29 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Death of a sisterEliza Barrell
between April 1843 and June 1843 (Age 31 years)
Burial of a sisterEliza Barrell
June 25, 1843 (Age 32 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Birth of a half-sisterEmma Barrell
between July 1843 and September 1843 (Age 32 years)
Baptism of a half-sisterEmma Barrell
October 8, 1843 (Age 32 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Baptism of a half-brotherHenry Barrell
March 15, 1846 (Age 34 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Baptism of a half-sisterElizabeth Barrell
October 19, 1851 (Age 40 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Death of a fatherHenry Barrell
between January 1873 and March 1873 (Age 61 years)
Burial of a fatherHenry Barrell
January 26, 1873 (Age 61 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Death of a brotherEnos Barrell
between April 1893 and June 1893 (Age 81 years)
Death of a half-brotherPeter Barrell
between January 1906 and March 1906 (Age 94 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 19, 1809Boxted, Essex, England
sister
herself
21 months
younger brother
5 years
younger sister
6 years
younger brother
18 months
younger sister
Rhoda Barrell
Birth: June 1823 31 34Langham, Essex, England
Death: August 5, 1823Langham, Essex, England
Father’s family with Elizabeth Chisnall - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: April 7, 1829Langham, Essex, England
1 year
half-brother
3 years
half-brother
2 years
half-brother
3 years
half-sister
3 years
half-sister
5 years
half-sister
3 years
half-brother
6 years
half-sister

  1. Generation 1
    1. Lydia Barrell, daughter of Henry Barrell and Elizabeth Goddard, was baptized on April 14, 1811 in Langham, Essex, England.