Drury Family History

Eliza Hines1874

Name
Eliza Hines
Given names
Eliza
Surname
Hines
Type
birth name

Eliza Edwards

Name
Eliza Edwards
Type
married name
Birth 1874 27 27
Birth of a sisterMary Ann Hines
1877 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherJohn Hines
1879 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherCharles Hines
1881 (Age 7 years)
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 7 years)
Address: Ewen's Farm, Parsonage Lane
Birth of a brotherNathan Hines
1888 (Age 14 years)
MarriageJohn William EdwardsView this family
between October 1899 and December 1899 (Age 25 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: between October 1866 and December 1866Lexden, Essex, England
3 years
elder sister
6 years
herself
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
8 years
younger brother
Family with John William Edwards - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between October 1899 and December 1899Lexden, Essex, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Eliza Hines, daughter of Nathan Hines and Eliza Smith, was born in 1874 in Langham, Essex, England. She married John William Edwards between October 1899 and December 1899 in Lexden, Essex, England.

Census

1881 England - Census transcript - Nathan Hines - Household Ewen's Farm, Parsonage Lane, Langham, Essex, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Nathan Hines Head Mar 34 Ag Lab Essex, Boxted
Eliza Hines Spouse Mar 34 Ag Lab's wife Essex, Langham
Emily Hines Daughter Unm 12 Scholar Essex, Dedham
Eliza Hines Daughter Unm 7 Scholar Essex, Langham
Mary Ann Hines Daughter Unm 4 Scholar Essex, Langham
John Hines Son Unm 2 Essex, Langham