Drury Family History

Fanny Age: 72 years18301902

Name
Fanny
Given names
Fanny
Type
birth name

Fanny Hibberd

Name
Fanny Hibberd
Type
married name
Birth 1830
MarriageGeorge HibberdView this family
between October 1857 and December 1857 (Age 27 years)
Address: The parish church of St Edith
Note: Fanny's surname listed as Hibberd in the GRO index
Birth of a daughter
#1
Augusta A Hibberd
between April 1859 and June 1859 (Age 29 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Frank Hibberd
1862 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Edward Hibberd
1864 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Mary A F Hibberd
1870 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a son
#5
William Nelson Hibberd
between April 1873 and June 1873 (Age 43 years)
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 51 years)
Address: Back St
Marriage of a childThomas BishopAugusta A HibberdView this family
between April 1890 and June 1890 (Age 60 years)

Census April 5, 1891 (Age 61 years)
Address: 3, Avon View, Castle Street
Death between July 1902 and September 1902 (Age 72 years)
Family with George Hibberd - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between October 1857 and December 1857Baverstock, Wiltshire, England
21 months
daughter
4 years
son
3 years
son
7 years
daughter
4 years
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Fanny was born in 1830 in Barford St Martin, Wiltshire, England and died between July 1902 and September 1902 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England. She married George Hibberd between October 1857 and December 1857 in Baverstock, Wiltshire, England. He was born in 1827 in Barford St Martin, Wiltshire, England.

      Children of Fanny and George Hibberd:

      1. Augusta A Hibberd (1859)
      2. Frank Hibberd (1862)
      3. Edward Hibberd (1864)
      4. Mary A F Hibberd (1870)
      5. William Nelson Hibberd (1873)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Augusta A Hibberd, daughter of George Hibberd and Fanny , was born between April 1859 and June 1859. She married Thomas Bishop between April 1890 and June 1890.

    2. William Nelson Hibberd, son of George Hibberd and Fanny , was born between April 1873 and June 1873 in Wilton, Wiltshire, England. He married Annie Simper.

      Children of William Nelson Hibberd and Annie Simper:

      1. Dorothy Annie Hibberd (18991972)
      2. Private
      3. Private
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Dorothy Annie Hibberd, daughter of William Nelson Hibberd and Annie Simper, was born on February 15, 1899 in Wilton, Wiltshire, England and died between October 1972 and December 1972 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England. She married Fred Wright, son of Charles Wright and Ellen Summers.

      Dorothy Annie Hibberd and Fred Wright had 1 child.

Marriage

Fanny's surname listed as Hibberd in the GRO index

Census

1881 England - Census transcript - George Hibberd - Household Back St, Barford St Martin, Wiltshire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
George Hibberd Head Mar 54 Ag Lab Wiltshire, Barford St Martin
Fanny Hibberd Spouse Mar 51 Wiltshire, Barford St Martin
Frank Hibberd Son Unm 19 Ag Lab Wiltshire, Barford St Martin
Edward Hibberd Son Unm 17 Ag Lab Wiltshire, Barford St Martin
Mary A F Hibberd Daughter Unm 11 Scholar Wiltshire, Barford St Martin
William N Hibberd Son Unm 7 Scholar Wiltshire, Barford St Martin
Census

1891 England - Census transcript - Thomas Bishop - Household 3, Avon View, Castle Street, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Empl Empd OAC Birthplace Infirm
Thomas Bishop Head Unm - Cab driver Wiltshire, Salisbury
Augusta A Bishop Wife Unm 31 Wiltshire, Barford St Martin
Fanny Hibberd Mother in law Unm 60 Wiltshire, Barford St Martin
William Hibberd Visitor Unm 17 Under carter Wiltshire, Barford St Martin