Drury Family History

Elizabeth Smithers1839

Name
Elizabeth Smithers
Given names
Elizabeth
Surname
Smithers
Type
birth name

Elizabeth Wright

Name
Elizabeth Wright
Type
married name

Elizabeth Humphry

Name
Elizabeth Humphry
Type
married name
Birth 1839
MarriageJames HumphryView this family
between October 1858 and December 1858 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Elizabeth M Humphry
1861 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Thomas B Humphry
1863 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Annie M Humphry
1864 (Age 25 years)
MarriageHenry WrightView this family
between April 1868 and June 1868 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Emily M Wright
1869 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Alice M Wright
1869 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Charlotte J Wright
1872 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Ada M Wright
1876 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Henry G Wright
1879 (Age 40 years)
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 42 years)
Address: 2 Winkfield Terrace
Deathyes

Family with Henry Wright - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between April 1868 and June 1868Lambeth, Surrey, England
21 months
daughter
1 year
daughter
4 years
daughter
5 years
daughter
4 years
son
Family with James Humphry - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between October 1858 and December 1858Chertsey, Surrey, England
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
2 years
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Elizabeth Smithers was born in 1839 in Epsom, Surrey, England. She married 2 times. The first time she married Henry Wright, son of George Wright and Charlotte Jesse, between April 1868 and June 1868 in Lambeth, Surrey, England. He was born between January 1841 and March 1841 in Wilton, Wiltshire, England. The second time she married James Humphry between October 1858 and December 1858 in Chertsey, Surrey, England.

      Children of Elizabeth Smithers and Henry Wright:

      1. Emily M Wright (1869)
      2. Alice M Wright (1869)
      3. Charlotte J Wright (1872)
      4. Ada M Wright (1876)
      5. Henry G Wright (1879)

      Children of Elizabeth Smithers and James Humphry:

      1. Elizabeth M Humphry (1861)
      2. Thomas B Humphry (1863)
      3. Annie M Humphry (1864)
Census

1881 England - Census transcript - Henry Wright - Household 2 Winkfield Terrace, Lambeth, Surrey, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Henry Wright Head Mar 40 Railway Porter Wiltshire, Dinton
Elizabeth Wright Spouse Mar 42 Surrey, Epsom
Elizabeth M Humphry Daughter Unm 20 Surrey, Lambeth
Thomas B Humphry Son Unm 18 Railway Clerk Surrey, Lambeth
Annie M Humphry Stepdaughter Unm 17 Surrey, Lambeth
Emily M Wright Daughter Unm 12 Scholar Surrey, Lambeth
Alice M Wright Daughter Unm 12 Scholar Surrey, Lambeth
Charlotte J Wright Daughter Unm 9 Scholar Surrey, Lambeth
Ada M Wright Daughter Unm 5 Surrey, Lambeth
Henry G Wright Son Unm 2 Surrey, Lambeth