Drury Family History

Ann 1817

Name
Ann
Given names
Ann
Type
birth name

Ann Wright

Name
Ann Wright
Type
married name
Birth 1817
MarriageThomas WrightView this family
yes

Census April 3, 1881 (Age 64 years)
Address: 7 Temple Bar
Deathyes

Family with Thomas Wright - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:

  1. Generation 1
    1. Ann was born in 1817 in Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, England. She married Thomas Wright, son of Thomas Wright and Ann Barnes,. He was born in 1823 in Dinton, Wiltshire, England.

Census

1881 England - Census transcript - Thomas Wright - Household 7 Temple Bar, Widley, Hampshire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Thomas Wright Head Mar 58 Greenwich Pensioner Wiltshire, Dinton
Ann Wright Spouse Mar 64 Staffordshire, Uttoxeter