Drury Family History

Mary SmithAge: 49 years18411890

Name
Mary Smith
Given names
Mary
Surname
Smith
Type
birth name

Mary Drury

Name
Mary Drury
Type
married name
Birth 1841
Birth of a sisterRhoda Thomasina Smith
1846 (Age 5 years)
MarriageCharles DruryView this family
between January 1866 and March 1866 (Age 25 years)
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 40 years)
Address: County Police Station, Worcester Rd
Death August 11, 1890 (Age 49 years)
Probate January 23, 1891 (5 months after death)
Address: Principal Registry Of The Family Division, High Court Of Justice
Shared note: Probate of Mary Drury
Family with parents - View this family
father
herself
Mary Smith
Birth: 1841Bath, Somerset, England
Death: August 11, 1890Upton on Severn, Worcestershire, England
6 years
younger sister
Family with Charles Drury - View this family
husband
Charles Drury
Christening: November 13, 1842 40 30Bretforton, Worcestershire, England
Death: December 6, 1925Guarlford, Worcestershire, England
herself
Mary Smith
Birth: 1841Bath, Somerset, England
Death: August 11, 1890Upton on Severn, Worcestershire, England
Marriage: between January 1866 and March 1866Upton on Severn, Worcestershire, England
Charles Drury + Rhoda Thomasina Smith - View this family
husband
Charles Drury
Christening: November 13, 1842 40 30Bretforton, Worcestershire, England
Death: December 6, 1925Guarlford, Worcestershire, England
younger sister
Marriage: between July 1908 and September 1908Upton on Severn, Worcestershire, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Mary Smith, daughter of Smith, was born in 1841 in Bath, Somerset, England and died on August 11, 1890 in Upton on Severn, Worcestershire, England at the age of 49. She married Charles Drury, son of Henry Drury and Sarah Smith, between January 1866 and March 1866 in Upton on Severn, Worcestershire, England. He was baptized on November 13, 1842 in Bretforton, Worcestershire, England and died on December 6, 1925 in Guarlford, Worcestershire, England at the age of 83.

Census

1881 England - Census transcript - Charles Drury - Household County Police Station, Worcester Rd, Great Malvern, Worcestershire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Charles Drury Head Mar 38 Police Sergeant Worcestershire, Bretforton
Mary Drury Spouse Mar 40 Somerset, Bath
Probate

Probate of Mary Drury

granted to Charles Drury husband of Upton upon Severn Superintendant of Police

personal estate £139 18s 4d