Drury Family History

Emma 1836

Name
Emma
Given names
Emma
Type
birth name

Emma Drury

Name
Emma Drury
Type
married name
Birth 1836
MarriageJames DruryView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Arthur Drury
1863 (Age 27 years)
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 45 years)
Address: Hunts Hill
Marriage of a childArthur DruryCaroline ArgentView this family
between July 1889 and September 1889 (Age 53 years)
Deathyes

  1. Generation 1
    1. Emma was born in 1836 in Upminster, Essex, England. She married James Drury, son of Edward Drury and Elizabeth Clarke,. He was baptized on November 28, 1830 in North and Middle Littleton, Worcestershire, England.

      Children of Emma and James Drury:

      1. Arthur Drury (1863)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Arthur Drury, son of James Drury and Emma , was born in 1863 in Upminster, Essex, England. He married Caroline Argent between July 1889 and September 1889 in West Ham, Essex, England. She was born in 1859 in South Ockendon, Essex, England.

      Children of Arthur Drury and Caroline Argent:

      1. Kate Drury (1890)
Census

1881 England - Census transcript - James Drury - Household Hunts Hill, Upminster, Essex, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
James Drury Head Mar 50 Ag Lab Worcestershire, Evesham
Emma Drury Spouse Mar 45 Essex, Upminster
Arthur Drury Son Unm 18 Ag Lab Essex, Upminster