Drury Family History

Mary Bird1821

Name
Mary Bird
Given names
Mary
Surname
Bird
Type
birth name

Mary Garwood

Name
Mary Garwood
Type
married name
Birth 1821 18
MarriageAbraham GarwoodView this family
between October 1846 and December 1846 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#1
William Garwood
1848 (Age 27 years)

Census April 3, 1881 (Age 60 years)
Address: Greyhound Rd
Marriage of a childWilliam GarwoodSarah GantView this family
October 2, 1886 (Age 65 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Note: witness: is Emma Barrell
Deathyes

  1. Generation 1
    1. Mary Bird, daughter of Mary , was born in 1821 in Langham, Essex, England. She married Abraham Garwood between October 1846 and December 1846 in Lexden, Essex, England.

      Children of Mary Bird and Abraham Garwood:

      1. William Garwood (1848)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. William Garwood, son of Abraham Garwood and Mary Bird, was born in 1848. He married Sarah Gant, daughter of James Gant and Emma , on October 2, 1886 in Langham, Essex, England. She was born in 1843 in Boxted, Essex, England.

Census

1881 England - Census transcript - Mary Bird - Household Greyhound Rd, Langham, Essex, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Mary Bird Head Wid 78 Essex, Langham
Mary Garwood Daughter Mar 60 Ag Labs wife Essex, Langham
William Garwood Grandson Unm 32 Ag Lab Essex, Langham