Drury Family History

Mary Jane Milnes1855

Name
Mary Jane Milnes
Given names
Mary Jane
Surname
Milnes
Type
birth name

Mary Jane Pearson

Name
Mary Jane Pearson
Type
married name
Birth 1855 37 36
Address: Lockwood
Birth of a brotherJames William Milnes
between April 1860 and June 1860 (Age 5 years)
MarriageArthur PearsonView this family
between April 1876 and June 1876 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#1
William Pearson
1877 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Maud Pearson
1878 (Age 23 years)
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 26 years)
Address: Borough Rd
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: between January 1849 and March 1849Halifax, Yorkshire, England
3 years
elder brother
John Henry Milnes
Birth: between January 1852 and March 1852 34 33Huddersfield, Yorkshire, England
Death:
4 years
herself
6 years
younger brother
Family with Arthur Pearson - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between April 1876 and June 1876Salford, Lancashire, England
21 months
son
2 years
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Mary Jane Milnes, daughter of Benjemin Milnes and Ruth Gill, was born in 1855 in Huddersfield, Yorkshire, England. She married Arthur Pearson, son of William Pearson and Sarah Ann Davenport, between April 1876 and June 1876 in Salford, Lancashire, England. He was born in 1856 in Altrincham, Cheshire, England.

      Children of Mary Jane Milnes and Arthur Pearson:

      1. William Pearson (1877)
      2. Maud Pearson (1878)
Census

1881 England - Census transcript - Arthur Pearson - Household Borough Rd, Altrincham, Cheshire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Arthur Pearson Head Mar 25 House Painter Cheshire, Altrincham
Mary Jane Pearson Spouse Mar 26 Yorkshire, Huddersfield
William Pearson Son Unm 4 Scholar Cheshire, Altrincham
Maud Pearson Daughter Unm 3 Scholar Cheshire, Altrincham
Benjemin Milnes Father-in-Law Wid 63 Gardener Yorkshire, Halifax
James Milnes Brother-in-Law Unm 20 Unemployed Joiner Lancashire, Littleboro