Drury Family History

Mildred Maud Wright1879

Name
Mildred Maud Wright
Given names
Mildred Maud
Surname
Wright
Type
birth name

Mildred Maud Godwin

Name
Mildred Maud Godwin
Type
married name
Birth between January 1879 and March 1879 24 19
Birth of a brotherSidney Edward Wright
November 1880 (Age 22 months)
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 2 years)
Address: 4 Cottage Union Lane
Birth of a sisterEdith Fanny Wright
between July 1883 and September 1883 (Age 4 years)
Death of a brotherArthur Reginald Wright
between January 1887 and March 1887 (Age 8 years)
Christening of a brotherArthur Reginald Wright
January 7, 1887 (Age 8 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Birth of a brotherHarry Wright
between July 1889 and September 1889 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a sisterDaisy Wright
1891 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a brotherHubert Philip Wright
between April 1893 and June 1893 (Age 14 years)
Christening of a brotherHubert Philip Wright
May 14, 1893 (Age 14 years)
Address: The parish church of SS Thomas and Edmund
Death of a brotherHubert Philip Wright
between January 1894 and March 1894 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a sisterViolet Emily Wright
between January 1895 and March 1895 (Age 16 years)
Christening of a sisterViolet Emily Wright
March 10, 1895 (Age 16 years)
Address: The parish church of SS Thomas and Edmund
Birth of a sisterMabel Wright
between October 1896 and December 1896 (Age 17 years)
Christening of a sisterMabel Wright
December 13, 1896 (Age 17 years)
Address: The parish church of SS Thomas and Edmund
Death of a sisterMabel Wright
between January 1897 and March 1897 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a sisterMay Wright
between July 1898 and September 1898 (Age 19 years)
Census March 31, 1901 (Age 22 years)
Address: 10 New St
MarriageEdwin Edmund GodwinView this family
June 24, 1903 (Age 24 years)
Address: The parish church of SS Thomas and Edmund
Death of a fatherFrancis Edward Wright
between April 1929 and June 1929 (Age 50 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: between October 1878 and December 1878Ticehurst, Sussex, England
6 months
herself
23 months
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Edith Fanny Wright
Birth: between July 1883 and September 1883 28 23Maidenhead, Berkshire, England
Death:
4 years
younger brother
Arthur Reginald Wright
Christening: January 7, 1887 32 27Dinton, Wiltshire, England
Death: between January 1887 and March 1887Dinton, Wiltshire, England
3 years
younger brother
Harry Wright
Birth: between July 1889 and September 1889 34 29Dinton, Wiltshire, England
Death:
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Hubert Philip Wright
Birth: between April 1893 and June 1893 38 33Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
Death: between January 1894 and March 1894Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Mabel Wright
Birth: between October 1896 and December 1896 42 36Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
Death: between January 1897 and March 1897Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
2 years
younger sister
May Wright
Birth: between July 1898 and September 1898 43 38Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
Death:
Family with Edwin Edmund Godwin - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 24, 1903Salisbury, Wiltshire, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Mildred Maud Wright, daughter of Francis Edward Wright and Fanny Funnell, was born between January 1879 and March 1879 in Maidenhead, Berkshire, England. She married Edwin Edmund Godwin, son of Edwin Edmund Godwin, on June 24, 1903 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England. He was born in 1879.

Census

1881 England - Census transcript - Francis Wright - Household 4 Cottage Union Lane, Cookham, Berkshire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Francis E Wright Head Mar 25 Bakers Man Wiltshire, Dinton, Salisbury
Fanny Wright Spouse Mar 21 Sussex, Ticehurst
Mildred M Wright Daughter Unm 2 Berkshire, Maidenhead
Sidney E Wright Son Unm 6m Berkshire, Maidenhead
Census

1901 England - Census transcript - Francis Wright - Household 10 New St, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Emp Home Birthplace Infirm
Francis E Wright Head Mar 41 Coachman Domestic Wiltshire, Dinton
Fanny Wright Spouse Mar 41 Dressmaker own account at home Sussex, Ticehurst
Mildred Wright Daughter Unm 22 Dressmaker own account at home Berkshire, Maidenhead
Edith Wright Daughter Unm 18 Housemaid Domestic Berkshire, Maidenhead
Harry Wright Son Unm 12 Wiltshire, Dinton
Daisy Wright Daughter Unm 10 Wiltshire, Salisbury
Violet Wright Daughter Unm 7 Wiltshire, Salisbury
May Wright Daughter Unm 3 Wiltshire, Salisbury