Drury Family History

Agnes Amelia BarrellAge: 84 years18751959

Name
Agnes Amelia Barrell
Given names
Agnes Amelia
Surname
Barrell
Type
birth name

Agnes Amelia Sparrow

Name
Agnes Amelia Sparrow
Type
married name
Birth about March 1875 43 30
Birth of a brotherBartimeus Barrell
1878 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherJosiah Barrell
1880 (Age 4 years)
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 6 years)
Address: Lion and Lamb Lane, Ipswich Rd
Death of a sisterLucy Barrell
between April 1894 and June 1894 (Age 19 years)
MarriageCharles Albert SparrowView this family
between April 1901 and June 1901 (Age 26 years)
Death about September 1959 (Age 84 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: between October 1865 and December 1865Colchester, Essex, England
-3 years
elder sister
Lucy Barrell
Birth: 1862 30 17Myland, Essex, England
Death: between April 1894 and June 1894Lexden, Essex, England
10 years
elder brother
3 months
elder brother
James Golden Barrell
Birth: between January 1871 and March 1871 39 26Mile End Old Town, London, England
Death:
3 years
elder sister
2 years
herself
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Family with Charles Albert Sparrow - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between April 1901 and June 1901Colchester, Essex, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Agnes Amelia Barrell, daughter of Isaac Barrell and Ellen Jane Downs, was born about March 1875 in Myland, Essex, England and died about September 1959 in Essex, England. She married Charles Albert Sparrow between April 1901 and June 1901 in Colchester, Essex, England.

Census

1881 England - Census transcript - Isaac Barrell - Household Lion and Lamb Lane, Ipswich Rd, Myland, Essex, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Isaac Barrell Head Mar 48 Ag Lab Essex, Langham
Ellen Jane Barrell Spouse Mar 36 Laundress Essex, Myland
Agnes Amelia Barrell Daughter Unm 6 Scholar Essex, Myland
Lucy Barrell Daughter Unm 19 Laundress Essex, Myland
Bartimeus Barrell Son Unm 3 Essex, Myland
Josiah Barrell Son Unm 1 Essex, Myland
James Gileen Barrell Son Unm 10 Scholar Essex, Myland
Henry Barrell Son Unm 10 Scholar Essex, Myland
Ellen Jesse Barrell Daughter Unm 8 Scholar Essex, Myland