Drury Family History

Anna 1815

Name
Anna
Given names
Anna
Type
birth name

Anna Scott

Name
Anna Scott
Type
married name
Birth about 1815
Birth of a daughter
#1
Mary Ellen Scott
1839 (Age 24 years)
Marriage of a childSamuel Henry WrightMary Ellen ScottView this family
between October 1863 and December 1863 (Age 48 years)
Marriage of a childCharles MussellMary Ellen ScottView this family
between January 1876 and March 1876 (Age 61 years)
Census March 31, 1901 (Age 86 years)
Address: Milford Within
Deathyes

  1. Generation 1
    1. Anna was born about 1815 in Cranborne, Dorset, England.

      Children of Anna :

      1. Mary Ellen Scott (1839)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Mary Ellen Scott, daughter of Anna , was born in 1839 in Wimborne Minster, Dorset, England. She married 2 times. The first time she married Samuel Henry Wright, son of Thomas Wright and Ann Barnes, between October 1863 and December 1863 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England. He was born in 1837 and died in 1870 in Alderbury, Wiltshire, England at the age of 33. The second time she married Charles Mussell between January 1876 and March 1876 in Alderbury, Wiltshire, England. He was born in 1841 in Milford, Wiltshire, England.

      Children of Mary Ellen Scott and Samuel Henry Wright:

      1. Henry Wright (1865)
      2. Edith Wright (1866)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Edith Wright, daughter of Samuel Henry Wright and Mary Ellen Scott, was born between January 1866 and March 1866 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England. She married Albert George Noake, son of Albert Noake and Sarah Wright, on September 1, 1898 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England. He was born in 1872 in Birmingham, Warwickshire, England.

      Children of Edith Wright and Albert George Noake:

      1. Elsie Noake (1899)
Census

1901 England - Census transcript - Ellen Mussell - Household Milford Within, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Emp Home Birthplace Infirm
Ellen Mussell Head Wid 69 Living on own means Dorset, St Giles, Cranborne
Anna Scott Mother Wid 86 Dorset, St Giles, Cranborne
Edith Noake Daughter Mar 34 Wiltshire, Salisbury
Elsie Noake Granddaughter Unm 1 Wiltshire, Salisbury