Drury Family History

Dorothy Annie HibberdAge: 73 years18991972

Name
Dorothy Annie Hibberd
Given names
Dorothy Annie
Surname
Hibberd
Type
birth name

Dorothy Annie Wright

Name
Dorothy Annie Wright
Type
married name
Birth February 15, 1899 25 23
Census March 31, 1901 (Age 2 years)
Address: Ditchington
Death of a paternal grandmotherFanny
between July 1902 and September 1902 (Age 3 years)
Census September 29, 1939 (Age 40 years)
Address: The Green
Death of a husbandFred Wright
between October 1970 and December 1970 (Age 71 years)
Death between October 1972 and December 1972 (Age 73 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
Dorothy Annie Hibberd
Birth: February 15, 1899 25 23Wilton, Wiltshire, England
Death: between October 1972 and December 1972Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
sister
Private
brother
Private
Family with Fred Wright - View this family
husband
Fred Wright
Birth: August 8, 1894 33 32Wilton, Wiltshire, England
Death: between October 1970 and December 1970Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
herself
Dorothy Annie Hibberd
Birth: February 15, 1899 25 23Wilton, Wiltshire, England
Death: between October 1972 and December 1972Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
son
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Dorothy Annie Hibberd, daughter of William Nelson Hibberd and Annie Simper, was born on February 15, 1899 in Wilton, Wiltshire, England and died between October 1972 and December 1972 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England. She married Fred Wright, son of Charles Wright and Ellen Summers.

      Dorothy Annie Hibberd and Fred Wright had 1 child.

  2. Generation 2back to top
    The details of this generation are private.
  3. Generation 3back to top
    The details of this generation are private.
Census

1939 England - Census transcript - Ellen Wright- Household RG101/7171C/002/43 The Green, Salisbury and Wilton R.D., Wiltshire, England

Schedule SubNum Name Role Sex DOB MC Occupation
15 1 Wright, Ellen F 10 Jul/1862 Mar Unpaid house duties - Retired
15 2 Wright, Fred M 8 Aug/1894 Mar Lengthman Rly, Heavy worker
15 3 Wright, Dorothy A F 15 Feb/1899 Mar Unpaid Household duties
Record closed