Drury Family History

Samuel StringerAge: 21 months17261727

Name
Samuel Stringer
Given names
Samuel
Surname
Stringer
Type
birth name
Baptism February 26, 1726
Address: The parish church of St Lawrence
Death November 26, 1727 (Age 21 months)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 24, 1725Kemerton, Gloucestershire, England
13 months
himself
Samuel Stringer
Baptism: February 26, 1726Weston Subedge, Gloucestershire, England
Death: November 26, 1727Weston Subedge, Gloucestershire, England
Mother’s family with Samuel Drury - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: May 3, 1732Weston Subedge, Gloucestershire, England
-2 months
half-sister
Elizabeth Drury
Baptism: March 2, 1732 29Weston Subedge, Gloucestershire, England
Burial: April 19, 1734Weston Subedge, Gloucestershire, England
23 months
half-sister
3 years
half-sister
Elizabeth Drury
Baptism: October 24, 1736 33Weston Subedge, Gloucestershire, England
Burial: April 19, 1745Weston Subedge, Gloucestershire, England
17 months
half-sister
1 year
half-brother
2 years
half-sister
Sarah Drury
Baptism: March 25, 1741 38Weston Subedge, Gloucestershire, England
Burial: January 29, 1819Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, England
3 years
half-brother
21 months
half-brother
4 years
half-sister

  1. Generation 1
    1. Samuel Stringer, son of John Stringer and Mary Bird, was baptized on February 26, 1726 in Weston Subedge, Gloucestershire, England and died on November 26, 1727 in Weston Subedge, Gloucestershire, England at the age of 21 months.