The History of the Family of Drury

Maud Isobel DruryAge: 59 years18781938

Name
Maud Isobel Drury
Given names
Maud Isobel
Surname
Drury
Also known as
Isabella Maud
Birth between July 1878 and September 1878 29 30
Birth of a sisterEmma Jane Drury
July 31, 1880 (Age 2 years)
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 2 years)
Address: Red Hill Cross
Birth of a brotherJames Edward Drury
September 2, 1884 (Age 6 years)
Death of a motherSophia Allchurch
between October 1891 and December 1891 (Age 13 years)
Census March 31, 1901 (Age 22 years)
Address: 18 Margaret St
Death of a paternal grandmotherEmma Bayless
between July 1901 and September 1901 (Age 23 years)
Census April 2, 1911 (Age 32 years)
Address: 18 Margaret St St Thomas
Death of a fatherEdward Drury
between April 1912 and June 1912 (Age 33 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Drury
between October 1936 and December 1936 (Age 58 years)
Death between January 1938 and March 1938 (Age 59 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Sophia Allchurch
Birth: between July 1848 and September 1848 33 38Evesham, Worcestershire, England
Death: between October 1891 and December 1891The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England
Marriage: January 23, 1873South Littleton, Worcestershire, England
14 months
elder brother
John Drury
Birth: between January 1874 and March 1874 25 25Evesham, Worcestershire, England
Death: between October 1936 and December 1936Swansea, Glamorganshire, Wales
23 months
elder brother
3 years
herself
Maud Isobel Drury
Birth: between July 1878 and September 1878 29 30Evesham, Worcestershire, England
Death: between January 1938 and March 1938Swansea, Glamorganshire, Wales
2 years
younger sister
Emma Jane Drury
Birth: July 31, 1880 31 32The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England
Death: between October 1957 and December 1957Swansea, Glamorganshire, Wales
4 years
younger brother
James Edward Drury
Birth: September 2, 1884 35 36The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England
Death: September 22, 1947Swansea, Glamorganshire, Wales

  1. Generation 1
    1. Maud Isobel Drury, daughter of Edward Drury and Sophia Allchurch, was born between July 1878 and September 1878 in Evesham, Worcestershire, England and died between January 1938 and March 1938 in Swansea, Glamorganshire, Wales.

Census

1881 England - Census transcript - Edward Drury - Household Red Hill Cross, The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Edward Drury Head Mar 31 Engine Driver Warwickshire
Sophia Drury Spouse Mar 31 Worcestershire, South Littleton
John Drury Son Unm 7 Worcestershire, Offenham
William Drury Son Unm 5 Worcestershire, Offenham
Maud Drury Daughter Unm 2 Worcestershire, Offenham
Jane Drury Daughter Unm 8m Worcestershire
Census

1901 Wales - Census transcript - Edward Drury - Household 18 Margaret St, Swansea, Glamorganshire, Wales

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Emp Home Birthplace Infirm Lang
Edward Drury Head Wid 52 Millwright worker Warwick
William Drury Son Unm 25 Millwright worker Worcestershire, Offenham
Maud I Drury Daughter Unm 22 Worcestershire, Offenham
Emma J Drury Daughter Unm 20 Worcestershire, Worcester
James E Drury Son Unm 11 Joiners Apprentice worker Worcestershire, Worcester
Census

1911 England - Census transcript - Edward Drury - Household RG14PN32795 RG78PN1870 RD594 SD3 ED38 SN221 18 Margaret St St Thomas Swansea, Swansea, Glamorganshire, Wales

Name Relation AgeM AgeF Condition YrM ChA ChL ChD Occupation Ind Emp Home Birthplace Nat Infirm
Edward Drury head 62 Wid Millwright Warwickshire, Stratford British
Isabella Maud Drury daughter 32 Unm Worcestershire, Offenham British