Drury Family History

Sophia AllchurchAge: 43 years18481891

Name
Sophia Allchurch
Given names
Sophia
Surname
Allchurch
Type
birth name

Sophia Drury

Name
Sophia Drury
Type
married name
Birth between July 1848 and September 1848 33 38
Christening September 24, 1848
Address: The parish church of St Michael the Archangel
Census March 30, 1851 (Age 2 years)
MarriageEdward DruryView this family
January 23, 1873 (Age 24 years)
Address: The parish church of St Michael the Archangel
Birth of a son
#1
John Drury
between January 1874 and March 1874 (Age 25 years)
Christening of a sonJohn Drury
April 5, 1874 (Age 25 years)
Address: The parish church of St Michael the Archangel
Birth of a son
#2
William Drury
between January 1876 and March 1876 (Age 27 years)
Death of a motherMartha
between April 1876 and June 1876 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Maud Isobel Drury
between July 1878 and September 1878 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Emma Jane Drury
1880 (Age 31 years)
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 32 years)
Address: Red Hill Cross
Birth of a son
#5
James E Drury
1890 (Age 41 years)
Death between October 1891 and December 1891 (Age 43 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
Sophia Allchurch
Birth: between July 1848 and September 1848 33 38Evesham, Worcestershire, England
Death: between October 1891 and December 1891The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England
Family with Edward Drury - View this family
husband
herself
Sophia Allchurch
Birth: between July 1848 and September 1848 33 38Evesham, Worcestershire, England
Death: between October 1891 and December 1891The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England
Marriage: January 23, 1873South Littleton, Worcestershire, England
14 months
son
John Drury
Birth: between January 1874 and March 1874 25 25Evesham, Worcestershire, England
Death:
2 years
son
William Drury
Birth: between January 1876 and March 1876 27 27Offenham, Worcestershire, England
Death:
3 years
daughter
Maud Isobel Drury
Birth: between July 1878 and September 1878 29 30Evesham, Worcestershire, England
Death:
3 years
daughter
11 years
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Sophia Allchurch, daughter of John Allchurch and Martha , was born between July 1848 and September 1848 in Evesham, Worcestershire, England and died between October 1891 and December 1891 in The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England. She married Edward Drury, son of John Drury and Emma Bayless, on January 23, 1873 in South Littleton, Worcestershire, England. He was born in 1849 in Shottery, Warwickshire, England.

      Children of Sophia Allchurch and Edward Drury:

      1. John Drury (1874)
      2. William Drury (1876)
      3. Maud Isobel Drury (1878)
      4. Emma Jane Drury (1880)
      5. James E Drury (1890)
Census

1851 England - Census transcript - John Allchurch - Household South Littleton, Worcestershire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
John Allchurch Head Mar 36 Stone Cutter Worcestershire, South Littleton
Martha Allchurch Spouse Mar 41 Glove ??? Worcestershire, North Littleton
Charles Allchurch Son Unm 12 Scholar Worcestershire, South Littleton
Catherine Allchurch Daughter Unm 10 Scholar Worcestershire, South Littleton
Wilson Allchurch Son Unm 7 Scholar Worcestershire, South Littleton
Enos Allchurch Son Unm 5 Scholar Worcestershire, South Littleton
Sophia Allchurch Daughter Unm 2 Scholar Worcestershire, South Littleton
Census

1881 England - Census transcript - Edward Drury - Household Red Hill Cross, The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Edward Drury Head Mar 31 Engine Driver Warwickshire
Sophia Drury Spouse Mar 31 Worcestershire, South Littleton
John Drury Son Unm 7 Worcestershire, Offenham
William Drury Son Unm 5 Worcestershire, Offenham
Maud Drury Daughter Unm 2 Worcestershire, Offenham
Jane Drury Daughter Unm 8m Worcestershire