Drury Family History

Emma PeachAge: 59 years18511910

Name
Emma Peach
Given names
Emma
Surname
Peach
Type
birth name

Emma Drury

Name
Emma Drury
Type
married name
Christening January 19, 1851
Census March 30, 1851 (Age 2 months)
Birth of a sisterLucy Peach
1854 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherHenry Peach
1857 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterElizabeth Peach
1859 (Age 7 years)
Census April 7, 1861 (Age 10 years)
Census April 2, 1871 (Age 20 years)
MarriageRobert DruryView this family
between July 1873 and September 1873 (Age 22 years)
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 30 years)
Address: High St
Census April 5, 1891 (Age 40 years)
Census March 31, 1901 (Age 50 years)
Burial June 1910 (Age 59 years)
Address: The Lower Municipal Cemetery, London Rd
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: between April 1846 and June 1846Shipston on Stour, Warwickshire, England
4 years
elder brother
2 years
herself
Emma Peach
Christening: January 19, 1851 30 24Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, England
Burial: June 1910Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, England
4 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Family with Robert Drury - View this family
husband
Robert Drury
Birth: October 1848 26 30Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, England
Death: November 17, 1924Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, England
herself
Emma Peach
Christening: January 19, 1851 30 24Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, England
Burial: June 1910Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, England
Marriage: between July 1873 and September 1873Shipston on Stour, Warwickshire, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Emma Peach, daughter of Thomas Payne Peach and Elizabeth Hine, was baptized on January 19, 1851 in Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, England and was buried in June 1910 in Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, England at the age of 59. She married Robert Drury, son of William John Drury and Elizabeth Heath, between July 1873 and September 1873 in Shipston on Stour, Warwickshire, England. He was born in October 1848 in Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, England and died on November 17, 1924 in Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, England at the age of 76.

Census

1851 England - Census transcript - Thomas Peach - Household Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Thomas Payne Peach Head Mar 30 Shoemaker Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Elizabeth Peach Spouse Mar 24 Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Lewis Peach Son Unm 2 Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Emma Peach Daughter Unm 2m
Census

1861 England - Census transcript - Thomas Peach - Household Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Thomas P Peach Head Mar 40 Master Shoemaker Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Elizabeth Peach Spouse Mar 39 Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Emma Peach Daughter Unm 10 Scholar Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Lucy Peach Daughter Unm 7 Scholar Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Henry Peach Son Unm 4 Scholar Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Elizabeth Peach Daughter Unm 2 Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Mary Emma Peach Sister In Law Wid 47 Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Oswald Wheatcroft Lodger Unm 43 Bankers Clerk Worcestershire, Blockley
Census

1871 England - Census transcript - Thomas Peach - Household Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Thomas Payne Peach Head Wid 50 Master Boot & Shoe Maker Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Emma Peach Daughter Unm 20 Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Lucy Peach Daughter Unm 17 Scholar Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Henry Peach Son Unm 14 Scholar Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Elizabeth Peach Daughter Unm 12 Scholar Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Mary E Cotterill Sister In Law Wid 57 Housekeeper Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
George Peach Brother Unm 33 Shoemaker Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Census

1881 England - Census transcript - Robert Drury - Household High St, Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Robert Drury Head Mar 33 Stationer Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Emma Drury Spouse Mar 30 Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Census

1891 England - Census transcript - Robert Drury - Household Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Empl Empd OAC Birthplace Infirm
Robert Drury Head Mar 42 Stationer Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Emma Drury Spouse Mar 40 Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Census

1901 England - Census transcript - Robert Drury - Household Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Emp Home Birthplace Infirm
Robert Drury Head Mar 51 Stationer own account at home Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Emma Drury Spouse Mar 50 Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh