Drury Family History

Lucy Ethel MadewAge: 79 years18861965

Name
Lucy Ethel Madew
Given names
Lucy Ethel
Surname
Madew
Type
birth name

Lucy Ethel Daymond

Name
Lucy Ethel Daymond
Type
married name

Lucy Ethel Cliff

Name
Lucy Ethel Cliff
Type
married name
Birth February 4, 1886
MarriageAlfred Joseph DaymondView this family
between April 1909 and June 1909 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Dorothy Daymond
July 7, 1913 (Age 27 years)
Address: Hanley
Death of a husbandAlfred Joseph Daymond
between October 1918 and December 1918 (Age 32 years)
Cause: Spanish Flu Epidemic
Death between October 1965 and December 1965 (Age 79 years)
Family with Alfred Joseph Daymond - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between April 1909 and June 1909Staffordshire, England
4 years
daughter
Dorothy Daymond
Birth: July 7, 1913 36 27Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire, England
Death: January 27, 2002Hampshire, England
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself

  1. Generation 1
    1. Lucy Ethel Madew was born on February 4, 1886 in Staffordshire, England and died between October 1965 and December 1965 in Macclesfield, Cheshire, England. She married Alfred Joseph Daymond between April 1909 and June 1909 in Staffordshire, England. He was born about September 1876 and died between October 1918 and December 1918 in Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire, England.

      Children of Lucy Ethel Madew and Alfred Joseph Daymond:

      1. Dorothy Daymond (19132002)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Dorothy Daymond, daughter of Alfred Joseph Daymond and Lucy Ethel Madew, was born on July 7, 1913 in Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire, England and died on January 27, 2002 in Hampshire, England at the age of 88. She married Ronald Vernon Bennett, son of Vernon Ambrose Chapple Bennett and Elsie Linda Barrell.

      Dorothy Daymond and Ronald Vernon Bennett had 3 children.

  3. Generation 3back to top
    The details of this generation are private.