Drury Family History

Jane Barrell1836

Name
Jane Barrell
Given names
Jane
Surname
Barrell
Type
birth name
Baptism March 27, 1836
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Baptism of a sisterEllen Barrell
July 15, 1838 (Age 2 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Baptism of a sisterLouise Ann Barrell
May 3, 1840 (Age 4 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Census June 6, 1841 (Age 5 years)
Address: Moor Rd
Birth of a sisterRosanna Barrell
between October 1841 and December 1841 (Age 5 years)
Baptism of a sisterRosanna Barrell
December 25, 1844 (Age 8 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Baptism of a sisterMaria Barrell
December 25, 1844 (Age 8 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Birth of a sisterPhoebe Frances Barrell
between April 1846 and June 1846 (Age 10 years)
Baptism of a sisterPhoebe Frances Barrell
December 25, 1848 (Age 12 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Baptism of a brotherSamuel Frank Barrell
December 25, 1848 (Age 12 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Birth of a sisterThirza Martha Barrell
between January 1851 and March 1851 (Age 14 years)
Census March 30, 1851 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a sisterSarah Barrell
between April 1853 and June 1853 (Age 17 years)
Baptism of a sisterThirza Martha Barrell
May 21, 1854 (Age 18 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Baptism of a sisterSarah Barrell
May 21, 1854 (Age 18 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Birth of a brotherLewis James Barrell
between January 1856 and March 1856 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a sisterEunice Maud Barrell
between October 1858 and December 1858 (Age 22 years)
Baptism of a brotherLewis James Barrell
March 4, 1866 (Age 29 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Baptism of a sisterEunice Maud Barrell
March 4, 1866 (Age 29 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Death of a motherJane Whymark
December 6, 1879 (Age 43 years)
Burial of a motherJane Whymark
December 13, 1879 (Age 43 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Death of a fatherSamuel Barrell
June 4, 1883 (Age 47 years)
Note: Notice appears in the obituaries column of "The Ipswich Journal" 12 June 1883
Burial of a fatherSamuel Barrell
June 7, 1883 (Age 47 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Burial of a sisterSarah Barrell
June 6, 1890 (Age 54 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Death of a brotherLewis James Barrell
June 11, 1925 (Age 89 years)
Address: 102 North Station Rd
Burial of a brotherLewis James Barrell
after June 11, 1925 (Age 89 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of All Saints
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 8, 1834Langham, Essex, England
16 months
herself
2 years
younger sister
22 months
younger sister
20 months
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
18 months
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Sarah Barrell
Birth: between April 1853 and June 1853 45 38Lexden, Essex, England
Burial: June 6, 1890Langham, Essex, England
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister

  1. Generation 1
    1. Jane Barrell, daughter of Samuel Barrell and Jane Whymark, was baptized on March 27, 1836 in Langham, Essex, England.

Census

1841 England - Census transcript - Samuel Barrell - Household Moor Rd, Langham, Essex, England

Name AgeM AgeF Occupation BiC SIF
Samuel Barrell 30 Wheelwright Y
Jane Barrell 25 Y
Jane Barrell 5 Y
Ellen Barrell 3 Y
Louise Ann Barrell 1 Y
Sarah Barrell 60 Y
Census

1851 England - Census transcript - Samuel Barrell - Household Langham, Essex, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Samuel Barrell Head Mar 43 Wheelwright Essex, Langham
Jane Barrell Spouse Mar 36 Essex, Langham
Jane Barrell Daughter Unm 15 Essex, Langham
Ellen Barrell Daughter Unm 13 Essex, Langham
Frank Barrell Son Unm 2 Essex, Langham
Thirza Barrell Daughter Unm 4m Essex, Langham
William Catchpole Lodger Unm 30 Wheelwright Suffolk, Horley