Drury Family History

Fanny Drury1884

Name
Fanny Drury
Given names
Fanny
Surname
Drury
Type
birth name

Fanny Hodgetts

Name
Fanny Hodgetts
Type
married name
Birth December 29, 1884 38 38
Baptism August 2, 1885 (Age 7 months)
Address: The parish church of St Nicholas
Birth of a brotherAlbert Drury
between April 1887 and June 1887 (Age 2 years)
Death of a motherCharlotte Hiles
between January 1890 and March 1890 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterCharlotte Drury
between April 1890 and June 1890 (Age 5 years)
Census March 31, 1901 (Age 16 years)
Census April 2, 1911 (Age 26 years)
Address: Bentley Bromsgrove
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: between July 1871 and September 1871The City of Hereford, Herefordshire, England
13 months
elder brother
20 months
elder brother
John Henry Drury
Birth: between January 1874 and March 1874 27 27The City of Hereford, Herefordshire, England
Death:
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
4 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
Albert Drury
Birth: between April 1887 and June 1887 40 40The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England
Death:
3 years
younger sister
Charlotte Drury
Birth: between April 1890 and June 1890 43 43The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England
Death:
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself

  1. Generation 1
    1. Fanny Drury, daughter of Robert Drury and Charlotte Hiles, was born on December 29, 1884 in Newton, Worcestershire, England.

Census

1911 England - Census transcript - Henry Drury - Household

Name Relation AgeM AgeF Condition YrM ChA ChL ChD Occupation Ind Emp Home Birthplace Nat Infirm
Henry Drury head 65 Unm Farmer Employer Pebworth, Gloucestershire British
Harriett Drury sister 62 Unm House keeper Worker Alcester, Warwickshire British
Fanny Drury Cousin 26 Unm Dairy work Worker Worcester British
John Seeley servant 52 Unm Cowman Worker Lower Bentley, Worcestershire British