Drury Family History

Jane Barrell1830

Name
Jane Barrell
Given names
Jane
Surname
Barrell
Type
birth name

Jane Cason

Name
Jane Cason
Type
married name
Christening March 23, 1830
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Christening of a sisterElizabeth Barrell
May 21, 1834 (Age 4 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Christening of a brotherJames Barrell
October 8, 1837 (Age 7 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Birth of a sisterEliza Barrell
1839 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherJohn Barrell
between January 1840 and March 1840 (Age 9 years)
Census June 6, 1841 (Age 11 years)
Address: Manderville
Birth of a brotherGeorge Barrell
between July 1845 and September 1845 (Age 15 years)
Christening of a brotherWilliam Barrell
September 23, 1846 (Age 16 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Christening of a sisterEliza Barrell
November 29, 1846 (Age 16 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Christening of a brotherJohn Barrell
November 29, 1846 (Age 16 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Christening of a brotherGeorge Barrell
November 29, 1846 (Age 16 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Birth of a sisterEmma Barrell
between July 1850 and September 1850 (Age 20 years)
Burial of a fatherJames Barrell
April 5, 1857 (Age 27 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Burial of a sisterEmma Barrell
March 21, 1858 (Age 27 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Mary the Virgin
MarriageEdward CasonView this family
January 30, 1859 (Age 28 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Burial of a brotherGeorge Barrell
June 15, 1879 (Age 49 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 51 years)
Address: School Rd
Death of a motherElizabeth Southgate
between April 1898 and June 1898 (Age 68 years)
Burial of a motherElizabeth Southgate
June 9, 1898 (Age 68 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Burial of a brotherJohn Barrell
July 7, 1923 (Age 93 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 21, 1828Langham, Essex, England
2 months
elder sister
2 years
herself
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
15 months
younger brother
6 years
younger brother
15 months
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
Emma Barrell
Birth: between July 1850 and September 1850 45 40Langham, Essex, England
Burial: March 21, 1858Langham, Essex, England
Family with Edward Cason - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: January 30, 1859Langham, Essex, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Jane Barrell, daughter of James Barrell and Elizabeth Southgate, was baptized on March 23, 1830 in Langham, Essex, England. She married Edward Cason on January 30, 1859 in Langham, Essex, England. He was born in 1837 in Dedham, Essex, England.

Census

1841 England - Census transcript - James Barrell - Household Manderville, Langham, Essex, England

Name AgeM AgeF Occupation BiC SIF
James Barrell 35 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Barrell 30 Y
Susannah Barrell 9 Y
Jane Barrell 11 Y
James Barrell 4 Y
Eliza Barrell 7 Y
John Barrell 1 Y
Census

1881 England - Census transcript - Edward Cason - Household School Rd, Langham, Essex, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Edward Cason Head Mar 44 Shepherd Essex, Dedham
Jane Cason Spouse Mar 50 Charwoman Essex, Langham