Drury Family History

Minnie May Drury1876

Name
Minnie May Drury
Given names
Minnie May
Surname
Drury
Type
birth name

Minnie May Harris

Name
Minnie May Harris
Type
married name
Birth between October 1876 and December 1876 30 30
Address: The parish church of St Martin
Birth of a brotherFrank Drury
between October 1878 and December 1878 (Age 2 years)
Address: The parish church of St Martin
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 4 years)
Address: Lower Chestnut St
Birth of a sisterSelina Ann Drury
between January 1882 and March 1882 (Age 5 years)
Baptism of a sisterSelina Ann Drury
September 6, 1882 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterFanny Drury
December 29, 1884 (Age 8 years)
Baptism of a sisterFanny Drury
August 2, 1885 (Age 8 years)
Address: The parish church of St Nicholas
Birth of a brotherAlbert Drury
between April 1887 and June 1887 (Age 10 years)
Death of a motherCharlotte Hiles
between January 1890 and March 1890 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a sisterCharlotte Drury
between April 1890 and June 1890 (Age 13 years)
Census March 31, 1901 (Age 24 years)
Address: 4, Lansdowne Road, Holly Terrace
MarriageWalter HarrisView this family
between October 1905 and December 1905 (Age 29 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: between July 1871 and September 1871The City of Hereford, Herefordshire, England
13 months
elder brother
20 months
elder brother
John Henry Drury
Birth: between January 1874 and March 1874 27 27The City of Hereford, Herefordshire, England
Death:
3 years
herself
2 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
Selina Ann Drury
Birth: between January 1882 and March 1882 35 35The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England
Death:
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Albert Drury
Birth: between April 1887 and June 1887 40 40The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England
Death:
3 years
younger sister
Charlotte Drury
Birth: between April 1890 and June 1890 43 43The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England
Death:
Family with Walter Harris - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between October 1905 and December 1905The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Minnie May Drury, daughter of Robert Drury and Charlotte Hiles, was born between October 1876 and December 1876 in The City of Hereford, Herefordshire, England. She married Walter Harris between October 1905 and December 1905 in The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England.

Census

1881 England - Census transcript - Robert Drury - Household Lower Chestnut St, Claines, Worcestershire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Robert Drury Head Mar 35 Fitter And Turner Gloucestershire, Pebworth
Charlotte Drury Spouse Mar 34 Herefordshire, Streton
Frederick Drury Son Unm 8 Herefordshire, St Martins
John Drury Son Unm 7 Herefordshire, St Martins
Minnie Drury Daughter Unm 5 Herefordshire, St Martins
Frank Drury Son Unm 3 Herefordshire, St Martins
Census

1901 England - Census transcript - Robert Drury - Household Piece: 2782, Folio: 52, Page: 3 4, Lansdowne Road, Holly Terrace, Worcester, Worcestershire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Emp Home Birthplace Infirm
Robert Drury head Wid 55 Steam engine maker (turner) Pebworth, Gloucestershire, England
Minnie May Drury daughter Unm 25 Housekeeper Herefordshire, England
Frank Drury son Unm 23 Press tool fitter Herefordshire, England
Albert Drury son Unm 14 Baker's assistant Worcestershire, England
Charlotte Drury daughter Unm 11 Worcestershire, England