Drury Family History

Frederick Robert Drury1872

Name
Frederick Robert Drury
Given names
Frederick Robert
Surname
Drury
Type
birth name
Christening August 11, 1872
Address: The parish church of St Martin
Birth of a brotherJohn Henry Drury
between January 1874 and March 1874 (Age 16 months)
Address: The parish church of St Martin
Birth of a sisterMinnie May Drury
between October 1876 and December 1876 (Age 4 years)
Address: The parish church of St Martin
Birth of a brotherFrank Drury
between October 1878 and December 1878 (Age 6 years)
Address: The parish church of St Martin
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 8 years)
Address: Lower Chestnut St
Birth of a sisterSelina Ann Drury
between January 1882 and March 1882 (Age 9 years)
Baptism of a sisterSelina Ann Drury
September 6, 1882 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a sisterFanny Drury
December 29, 1884 (Age 12 years)
Christening of a sisterFanny Drury
August 2, 1885 (Age 12 years)
Address: The parish church of St Nicholas
Birth of a brotherAlbert Drury
between April 1887 and June 1887 (Age 14 years)
Death of a motherCharlotte Hiles
between January 1890 and March 1890 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a sisterCharlotte Drury
between April 1890 and June 1890 (Age 17 years)
MarriageEllen KellyView this family
between October 1895 and December 1895 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Frederick George Drury
between October 1896 and December 1896 (Age 24 years)
Census March 31, 1901 (Age 28 years)
Address: Victoria Ave
Note: Also present is Mary Bishop (63)
Marriage of a childFrederick George DruryEthelwyn Lily ShuckView this family
between April 1923 and June 1923 (Age 50 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: between July 1871 and September 1871The City of Hereford, Herefordshire, England
13 months
himself
20 months
younger brother
John Henry Drury
Birth: between January 1874 and March 1874 27 27The City of Hereford, Herefordshire, England
Death:
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Albert Drury
Birth: between April 1887 and June 1887 40 40The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England
Death:
3 years
younger sister
Charlotte Drury
Birth: between April 1890 and June 1890 43 43The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England
Death:
Family with Ellen Kelly - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: between October 1895 and December 1895The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England
15 months
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Frederick Robert Drury, son of Robert Drury and Charlotte Hiles, was baptized on August 11, 1872 in The City of Hereford, Herefordshire, England. He married Ellen Kelly, daughter of George Kelly and Ellen Pope, between October 1895 and December 1895 in The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England. She was born between January 1874 and March 1874 in The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England.

      Children of Frederick Robert Drury and Ellen Kelly:

      1. Frederick George Drury (1896)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Frederick George Drury, son of Frederick Robert Drury and Ellen Kelly, was born between October 1896 and December 1896 in The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England. He married Ethelwyn Lily Shuck between April 1923 and June 1923 in The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England. She was born between July 1897 and September 1897 in The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England.

Census

1881 England - Census transcript - Robert Drury - Household Lower Chestnut St, Claines, Worcestershire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Robert Drury Head Mar 35 Fitter And Turner Gloucestershire, Pebworth
Charlotte Drury Spouse Mar 34 Herefordshire, Streton
Frederick Drury Son Unm 8 Herefordshire, St Martins
John Drury Son Unm 7 Herefordshire, St Martins
Minnie Drury Daughter Unm 5 Herefordshire, St Martins
Frank Drury Son Unm 3 Herefordshire, St Martins
Census

Also present is Mary Bishop (63)

Census

1901 England - Census transcript - Frederick Drury - Household Victoria Ave, The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Emp Home Birthplace Infirm
Frederick R Drury Head Mar 28 Mechanical Engineer worker Hereford, St Martins
Helen Drury Spouse Mar 27 Worcestershire, St Martins
Fred G Drury Son Unm 4 Worcestershire, St Marys
Ellen Kelly Mother In Law Wid 56 bottle wrapper sauce works worker Worcestershire, St Martins
Mary Bishop Wid 63 Monthly nurse worker Worcestershire, Hadzor