Drury Family History

Charlotte HilesAge: 43 years18461890

Name
Charlotte Hiles
Given names
Charlotte
Surname
Hiles
Type
birth name

Charlotte Drury

Name
Charlotte Drury
Type
married name
Birth between October 1846 and December 1846
MarriageRobert DruryView this family
between July 1871 and September 1871 (Age 24 years)
Baptism of a sonFrederick Robert Drury
August 11, 1872 (Age 25 years)
Address: The parish church of St Martin
Birth of a son
#1
John Henry Drury
between January 1874 and March 1874 (Age 27 years)
Address: The parish church of St Martin
Birth of a daughter
#2
Minnie May Drury
between October 1876 and December 1876 (Age 30 years)
Address: The parish church of St Martin
Birth of a son
#3
Frank Drury
between October 1878 and December 1878 (Age 32 years)
Address: The parish church of St Martin
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 34 years)
Address: Lower Chestnut St
Birth of a daughter
#4
Selina Ann Drury
between January 1882 and March 1882 (Age 35 years)
Baptism of a daughterSelina Ann Drury
September 6, 1882 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Fanny Drury
December 29, 1884 (Age 38 years)
Baptism of a daughterFanny Drury
August 2, 1885 (Age 38 years)
Address: The parish church of St Nicholas
Birth of a son
#6
Albert Drury
between April 1887 and June 1887 (Age 40 years)
Death between January 1890 and March 1890 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Charlotte Drury
between April 1890 and June 1890 (3 months after death)
Family with Robert Drury - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between July 1871 and September 1871The City of Hereford, Herefordshire, England
13 months
son
20 months
son
John Henry Drury
Birth: between January 1874 and March 1874 27 27The City of Hereford, Herefordshire, England
Death:
3 years
daughter
2 years
son
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
Albert Drury
Birth: between April 1887 and June 1887 40 40The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England
Death:
3 years
daughter
Charlotte Drury
Birth: between April 1890 and June 1890 43 43The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England
Death:

  1. Generation 1
    1. Charlotte Hiles was born between October 1846 and December 1846 in Stretton, Herefordshire, England and died between January 1890 and March 1890 in The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England. She married Robert Drury, son of Robert Drury and Selina Butler, between July 1871 and September 1871 in The City of Hereford, Herefordshire, England. He was baptized on April 15, 1846 in Pebworth, Gloucestershire, England.

      Children of Charlotte Hiles and Robert Drury:

      1. Frederick Robert Drury (1872)
      2. John Henry Drury (1874)
      3. Minnie May Drury (1876)
      4. Frank Drury (1878)
      5. Selina Ann Drury (1882)
      6. Fanny Drury (1884)
      7. Albert Drury (1887)
      8. Charlotte Drury (1890)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Frederick Robert Drury, son of Robert Drury and Charlotte Hiles, was baptized on August 11, 1872 in The City of Hereford, Herefordshire, England. He married Ellen Kelly, daughter of George Kelly and Ellen Pope, between October 1895 and December 1895 in The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England. She was born between January 1874 and March 1874 in The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England.

      Children of Frederick Robert Drury and Ellen Kelly:

      1. Frederick George Drury (1896)
    2. Minnie May Drury, daughter of Robert Drury and Charlotte Hiles, was born between October 1876 and December 1876 in The City of Hereford, Herefordshire, England. She married Walter Harris between October 1905 and December 1905 in The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England.

    3. Frank Drury, son of Robert Drury and Charlotte Hiles, was born between October 1878 and December 1878 in The City of Hereford, Herefordshire, England. He married Elizabeth Bluebelle Talbot.

      Frank Drury and Elizabeth Bluebelle Talbot had 2 children.

    4. Selina Ann Drury, daughter of Robert Drury and Charlotte Hiles, was born between January 1882 and March 1882 in The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England. She married Henry Llewellyn Conway, son of Alfred James Conway.

      Selina Ann Drury and Henry Llewellyn Conway had 1 child.

    5. Fanny Drury, daughter of Robert Drury and Charlotte Hiles, was born on December 29, 1884 in Newton, Worcestershire, England.

  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Frederick George Drury, son of Frederick Robert Drury and Ellen Kelly, was born between October 1896 and December 1896 in The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England. He married Ethelwyn Lily Shuck between April 1923 and June 1923 in The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England. She was born between July 1897 and September 1897 in The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England.

Census

1881 England - Census transcript - Robert Drury - Household Lower Chestnut St, Claines, Worcestershire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Robert Drury Head Mar 35 Fitter And Turner Gloucestershire, Pebworth
Charlotte Drury Spouse Mar 34 Herefordshire, Streton
Frederick Drury Son Unm 8 Herefordshire, St Martins
John Drury Son Unm 7 Herefordshire, St Martins
Minnie Drury Daughter Unm 5 Herefordshire, St Martins
Frank Drury Son Unm 3 Herefordshire, St Martins