Drury Family History

Elizabeth Chattaway

Name
Elizabeth Chattaway
Given names
Elizabeth
Surname
Chattaway
Type
birth name

Elizabeth Drury

Name
Elizabeth Drury
Type
married name
MarriageCharles DruryView this family
December 15, 1827
Address: The parish church of St Peter
Death of a husbandCharles Drury
1839

Deathyes

  1. Generation 1
    1. Elizabeth Chattaway. She married Charles Drury, son of John Pearshouse Drury and Mary Hill, on December 15, 1827 in The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England. He died in 1839.

      Children of Elizabeth Chattaway and Charles Drury:

      1. John Drury
      2. William Drury
      3. Elizabeth Drury
      4. Mary Drury
      5. Ann Drury