Drury Family History

William Drury1839

Name
William Drury
Given names
William
Surname
Drury
Type
birth name
Death of a fatherJohn Pearshouse Drury
1795

Birth of a daughter
#1
Mary Ann Patience Drury
1817
Birth of a daughter
#2
Sarah Simmonds Drury
1819
Birth of a son
#3
John Drury
1825

Christening of a daughterMary Ann Patience Drury
September 30, 1827
Address: The parish church of St John the Baptist
Christening of a daughterSarah Simmonds Drury
September 30, 1827
Address: The parish church of St John the Baptist
Christening of a sonJohn Drury
September 30, 1827
Address: The parish church of St John the Baptist
Death of a brotherCharles Drury
1839 (on the date of death)

Death of a motherMary Hill
between January 1839 and March 1839 (on the date of death)
Death 1839

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 7, 1787Tardebigge, Worcestershire, England
himself
brother
brother
Family with Ann - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
daughter
daughter
3 years
daughter
7 years
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. William Drury, son of John Pearshouse Drury and Mary Hill. He died in 1839.

      Children of William Drury and Ann :

      1. Elizabeth Drury
      2. Maria Drury
      3. Mary Ann Patience Drury (1817)
      4. Sarah Simmonds Drury (1819)
      5. John Drury (1825)