Drury Family History

Mary Hill1839

Name
Mary Hill
Given names
Mary
Surname
Hill
Type
birth name

Mary Drury

Name
Mary Drury
Type
married name
MarriageJohn Pearshouse DruryView this family
January 7, 1787
Address: The parish church of St Bartholemew
Birth of a son
#1
John Pearshouse Drury
1790

Burial of a sonJohn Pearshouse Drury
August 2, 1793
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of All Saints
Death of a husbandJohn Pearshouse Drury
1795

Story 1795

Will January 6, 1826
Marriage of a childCharles DruryElizabeth ChattawayView this family
December 15, 1827
Address: The parish church of St Peter
Death of a sonWilliam Drury
1839 (on the date of death)

Death of a sonCharles Drury
1839 (on the date of death)

Death between January 1839 and March 1839
Probate March 23, 1839
Note: children of son William (Elizabeth, Mary Ann Patience, Sarah Simmonds, Maria & John) and children of son Charles (John, William, Elizabeth, Mary and Ann) are named as beneficiaries in the will
  1. Generation 1
    1. Mary Hill. She died between January 1839 and March 1839 in Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, England. She married John Pearshouse Drury, son of John Duery and Sarah White, on January 7, 1787 in Tardebigge, Worcestershire, England. He was baptized on March 1, 1764 in Evesham, Worcestershire, England and died in 1795 at the age of 30.

      Children of Mary Hill and John Pearshouse Drury:

      1. William Drury (1839)
      2. Charles Drury (1839)
      3. John Pearshouse Drury (17901793)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. William Drury, son of John Pearshouse Drury and Mary Hill. He died in 1839.

      Children of William Drury and Ann :

      1. Elizabeth Drury
      2. Maria Drury
      3. Mary Ann Patience Drury (1817)
      4. Sarah Simmonds Drury (1819)
      5. John Drury (1825)
    2. Charles Drury, son of John Pearshouse Drury and Mary Hill. He died in 1839. He married Elizabeth Chattaway on December 15, 1827 in The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England.

      Children of Charles Drury and Elizabeth Chattaway:

      1. John Drury
      2. William Drury
      3. Elizabeth Drury
      4. Mary Drury
      5. Ann Drury
Story

Joint Indenture. In which it is stated that John had recently died intestate

Name Role
Pearshous Perks Drury
John Pearshouse Drury
Mary Hill
Probate

children of son William (Elizabeth, Mary Ann Patience, Sarah Simmonds, Maria & John) and children of son Charles (John, William, Elizabeth, Mary and Ann) are named as beneficiaries in the will