Drury Family History

Ellen Drury1843

Name
Ellen Drury
Given names
Ellen
Surname
Drury
Type
birth name
Baptism July 30, 1843
Address: The parish church of St Peter
Baptism of a brotherHenry Drury
July 13, 1845 (Age 23 months)
Address: The parish church of St Peter
Birth of a sisterElizabeth Drury
1848 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterHarriett Drury
between April 1849 and June 1849 (Age 5 years)
Census March 30, 1851 (Age 7 years)
Address: Kinwarton Field
Burial of a paternal grandfatherFrancis Drury
September 26, 1864 (Age 21 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Peter
Death of a motherWinifred Johnson
1881 (Age 37 years)

Census April 3, 1881 (Age 37 years)
Death of a fatherFrancis Drury
between April 1904 and June 1904 (Age 60 years)
Death of a sisterHarriett Drury
between January 1932 and March 1932 (Age 88 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 18, 1839Pebworth, Gloucestershire, England
3 months
elder sister
20 months
elder brother
2 years
herself
23 months
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
18 months
younger sister
Harriett Drury
Birth: between April 1849 and June 1849 32 31Alcester, Warwickshire, England
Death: between January 1932 and March 1932Upton on Severn, Worcestershire, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Ellen Drury, daughter of Francis Drury and Winifred Johnson, was baptized on July 30, 1843 in Pebworth, Gloucestershire, England.

Census

1851 England - Census transcript - Francis Drury - Household Kinwarton Field, Alcester, Warwickshire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Francis Drury Head Mar 34 Farm Bailiff Worcestershire, Bretforton
Winifred Drury Spouse Mar 40 Gloucestershire, Pebworth
Anne Drury Daughter Unm 11 Gloucestershire, Pebworth
Frank Drury Son Unm 9 Gloucestershire, Pebworth
Ellen Drury Daughter Unm 7 Gloucestershire, Pebworth
Henry Drury Son Unm 5 Gloucestershire, Pebworth
Elizabeth Drury Daughter Unm 3 Worcestershire, Comberton
Harriett Drury Daughter Unm 1 Warwickshire, Alcester
Census

1881 England - Census transcript - Francis Drury - Household Kinwarton, Warwickshire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Francis Drury Head Wid 64 Farm Bailiff Worcestershire, Bretforton
Ellen Drury Daughter Unm 37 Housekeeper Gloucestershire, Pebworth
Harriett Drury Daughter Unm 32 Asst Housekeeper Warwickshire, Alcester