Drury Family History

Elizabeth Susannah Drury1790

Name
Elizabeth Susannah Drury
Given names
Elizabeth Susannah
Surname
Drury
Type
birth name

Elizabeth Susannah Bowles

Name
Elizabeth Susannah Bowles
Type
married name
Birth June 23, 1790 30 23
Baptism June 15, 1791 (Age 11 months)
Address: The parish church of All Saints
Baptism of a brotherJohn Pearshouse Drury
June 15, 1792 (Age 23 months)
Address: The parish church of All Saints
Birth of a sisterAnn Pearshous Drury
September 13, 1793 (Age 3 years)
Baptism of a sisterAnn Pearshous Drury
January 10, 1794 (Age 3 years)
Address: The parish church of All Saints
Burial of a sisterAnn Pearshous Drury
May 21, 1794 (Age 3 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of All Saints
Birth of a brotherHenry Drury
March 1, 1795 (Age 4 years)
Baptism of a brotherHenry Drury
October 12, 1795 (Age 5 years)
Address: The parish church of All Saints
Birth of a brotherWilliam Coomb Drury
August 1, 1796 (Age 6 years)
Baptism of a brotherWilliam Coomb Drury
November 3, 1797 (Age 7 years)
Address: The parish church of All Saints
Birth of a brotherCharles Drury
June 21, 1798 (Age 7 years)
Baptism of a brotherCharles Drury
January 31, 1799 (Age 8 years)
Address: The parish church of All Saints
Birth of a brotherGeorge Drury
February 14, 1807 (Age 16 years)
Burial of a sisterSarah Coombe Drury
April 9, 1809 (Age 18 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of All Saints
Baptism of a brotherGeorge Drury
July 29, 1815 (Age 25 years)
Address: The parish church of All Saints
Burial of a brotherCharles Drury
January 30, 1831 (Age 40 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of All Saints
Burial of a fatherPearshous Perks Drury
March 17, 1831 (Age 40 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of All Saints
Burial of a brotherHenry Drury
October 5, 1834 (Age 44 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of All Saints
MarriageThomas BowlesView this family
February 21, 1836 (Age 45 years)
Address: The parish church of St Peter
Burial of a brotherJohn Pearshouse Drury
July 2, 1841 (Age 51 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of All Saints
Census March 30, 1851 (Age 60 years)
Address: Bewdley St
Death of a brotherWilliam Coomb Drury
December 7, 1865 (Age 75 years)
Address: Wilton Terrace, Wilton St
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 3, 1785Bretforton, Worcestershire, England
sister
elder sister
Sarah Coombe Drury
Birth: June 30, 1787 27 20Evesham, Worcestershire, England
Burial: April 9, 1809Evesham, Worcestershire, England
19 months
elder sister
Susannah Drury
Birth: January 30, 1789 29 22Evesham, Worcestershire, England
Burial: May 20, 1790Evesham, Worcestershire, England
17 months
herself
2 years
younger brother
John Pearshouse Drury
Baptism: June 15, 1792 32 25Evesham, Worcestershire, England
Burial: July 2, 1841Evesham, Worcestershire, England
15 months
younger sister
Ann Pearshous Drury
Birth: September 13, 1793 34 26Evesham, Worcestershire, England
Burial: May 21, 1794Evesham, Worcestershire, England
18 months
younger brother
Henry Drury
Birth: March 1, 1795 35 28Evesham, Worcestershire, England
Burial: October 5, 1834Evesham, Worcestershire, England
17 months
younger brother
23 months
younger brother
Charles Drury
Birth: June 21, 1798 38 31Evesham, Worcestershire, England
Burial: January 30, 1831Evesham, Worcestershire, England
9 years
younger brother
Family with Thomas Bowles - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: February 21, 1836The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Elizabeth Susannah Drury, daughter of Pearshous Perks Drury and Ann Combe, was born on June 23, 1790 in Evesham, Worcestershire, England. She married Thomas Bowles on February 21, 1836 in The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England. He was born in 1796 in Longborough, Gloucestershire, England.

Census

1851 England - Census transcript - Thomas Bowles - Household Bewdley St, Evesham, Worcestershire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Thomas Bowles Head Mar 55 Gardener Gloucestershire, Long Borings Y
Elizabeth Bowles Spouse Mar 57 Worcestershire, Evesham
George Drury Son in Law Unm 21 Gardener Worcestershire, Evesham

Thomas employed one man