Drury Family History

John Pearshouse DruryAge: 30 years17641795

Name
John Pearshouse Drury
Given names
John Pearshouse
Surname
Drury
Type
birth name
Baptism March 1, 1764
Address: The parish church of All Saints
Death of a sisterSusanna Drury
June 12, 1765 (Age 15 months)
Burial of a sisterSusanna Drury
June 13, 1765 (Age 15 months)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of All Saints
Birth of a sisterElizabeth Drury
November 1, 1765 (Age 20 months)
Occupation
brazier

Baptism of a sisterElizabeth Drury
January 11, 1766 (Age 22 months)
Address: The parish church of All Saints
Death of a sisterElizabeth Drury
May 26, 1766 (Age 2 years)
Death of a motherSarah White
April 27, 1768 (Age 4 years)
Burial of a motherSarah White
April 29, 1768 (Age 4 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of All Saints
Marriage of a parentJohn DueryMargery PitwayView this family
November 25, 1780 (Age 16 years)
Address: The parish church of All Saints
Note: witness: John Terrett
Death of a fatherJohn Duery
April 3, 1781 (Age 17 years)
Address: Bridge St
Burial of a fatherJohn Duery
April 12, 1781 (Age 17 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of All Saints
MarriageMary HillView this family
January 7, 1787 (Age 22 years)
Address: The parish church of St Bartholemew
Birth of a son
#1
John Pearshouse Drury
1790 (Age 25 years)

Burial of a sonJohn Pearshouse Drury
August 2, 1793 (Age 29 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of All Saints
Story 1795 (on the date of death)

Death 1795 (Age 30 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 18, 1758Wickhamford, Worcestershire, England
1 year
elder brother
16 months
elder sister
Susanna Drury
Birth: December 8, 1760 27 25Evesham, Worcestershire, England
Death: June 12, 1765Evesham, Worcestershire, England
16 months
elder brother
John Pearshouse Drury
Birth: April 2, 1762 28 26Evesham, Worcestershire, England
Death: September 16, 1763Evesham, Worcestershire, England
23 months
himself
20 months
younger sister
Elizabeth Drury
Birth: November 1, 1765 32 30Evesham, Worcestershire, England
Death: May 26, 1766Evesham, Worcestershire, England
Father’s family with Margery Pitway - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: November 25, 1780Evesham, Worcestershire, England
Family with Mary Hill - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: January 7, 1787Tardebigge, Worcestershire, England
son
son
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. John Pearshouse Drury, brazier, son of John Duery and Sarah White, was baptized on March 1, 1764 in Evesham, Worcestershire, England and died in 1795 at the age of 30. He married Mary Hill on January 7, 1787 in Tardebigge, Worcestershire, England. She died between January 1839 and March 1839 in Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, England.

      Children of John Pearshouse Drury and Mary Hill:

      1. William Drury (1839)
      2. Charles Drury (1839)
      3. John Pearshouse Drury (17901793)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. William Drury, son of John Pearshouse Drury and Mary Hill. He died in 1839.

      Children of William Drury and Ann :

      1. Elizabeth Drury
      2. Maria Drury
      3. Mary Ann Patience Drury (1817)
      4. Sarah Simmonds Drury (1819)
      5. John Drury (1825)
    2. Charles Drury, son of John Pearshouse Drury and Mary Hill. He died in 1839. He married Elizabeth Chattaway on December 15, 1827 in The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England.

      Children of Charles Drury and Elizabeth Chattaway:

      1. John Drury
      2. William Drury
      3. Elizabeth Drury
      4. Mary Drury
      5. Ann Drury
Story

Joint Indenture. In which it is stated that John had recently died intestate

Name | Role ---- | ---- Pearshous Perks Drury John Pearshouse Drury Mary Hill