Drury Family History

Susanna Passhouse

Name
Susanna Passhouse
Given names
Susanna
Surname
Passhouse (Pearshouse)
Type
birth name

Susanna Drury

Name
Susanna Drury
Type
married name
MarriageHenry DruryView this family
June 12, 1732
Address: The parish church of St Mary
Baptism of a daughterSusanna Duery
March 6, 1733
Address: The parish church of St James
Baptism of a sonJohn Duery
April 5, 1733
Address: The parish church of St James
Baptism of a sonHenry Pearshouse Drury junior
March 25, 1737
Address: The parish church of St James
Baptism of a sonRichard Drury
June 22, 1739
Address: The parish church of St James
Death of a husbandHenry Drury
1740

Marriage of a childJohn DuerySarah WhiteView this family
July 18, 1758
Address: The parish church of St John the Baptist
Marriage of a childHenry Pearshouse Drury juniorSarah BarnettView this family
April 30, 1762

Marriage of a childJohn TownsendSusanna DueryView this family
March 1, 1763
Address: The parish church of Holy Trinity
Note: additional witness: John Bartlett
Marriage of a childJohn DueryMargery PitwayView this family
November 25, 1780
Address: The parish church of All Saints
Note: witness: John Terrett
Death of a sonJohn Duery
April 3, 1781
Address: Bridge St
Burial of a sonJohn Duery
April 12, 1781
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of All Saints
Death of a sonHenry Pearshouse Drury junior
1793

Death of a brotherJohn Pearshouse
March 1793

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
herself
brother
Family with Henry Drury - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 12, 1732Ilmington, Warwickshire, England
9 months
daughter
1 month
son
4 years
son
2 years
son
Henry Drury + … … - View this family
husband
step-son
Charles Drury
Baptism: September 21, 1753 44Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, England
Death: before August 25, 1837Evesham, Worcestershire, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Susanna Passhouse, daughter of Pearshouse. She married Henry Drury, son of Henry Dury and Mary , on June 12, 1732 in Ilmington, Warwickshire, England. He was baptized on March 1, 1708/09 CE (March 12, 1709) in Weston Subedge, Gloucestershire, England and died in 1740 at the age of 30.

      Children of Susanna Passhouse and Henry Drury:

      1. Susanna Duery (1733)
      2. John Duery (17331781)
      3. Henry Pearshouse Drury junior (17371793)
      4. Richard Drury (1739)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Susanna Duery, daughter of Henry Drury and Susanna Passhouse, was baptized on March 6, 1733 in Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, England. She married John Townsend on March 1, 1763 in Stratford upon Avon, Warwickshire, England.

    2. John Duery, son of Henry Drury and Susanna Passhouse, was baptized on April 5, 1733 in Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, England and died on April 3, 1781 in Evesham, Worcestershire, England at the age of 47. He married 2 times. The first time he married Sarah White on July 18, 1758 in Wickhamford, Worcestershire, England. She was born on April 21, 1735 in Wickhamford, Worcestershire, England and died on April 27, 1768 in Evesham, Worcestershire, England at the age of 33. The second time he married Margery Pitway on November 25, 1780 in Evesham, Worcestershire, England.

      Children of John Duery and Sarah White:

      1. Pearshous Perks Drury (17591831)
      2. Susanna Drury (17601765)
      3. John Pearshouse Drury (17621763)
      4. John Pearshouse Drury (17641795)
      5. Elizabeth Drury (17651766)
    3. Henry Pearshouse Drury junior, son of Henry Drury and Susanna Passhouse, was baptized on March 25, 1737 in Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, England and died in 1793 at the age of 55. He married Sarah Barnett on April 30, 1762.

      Children of Henry Pearshouse Drury junior:

      1. Mary Drury
      2. John Drury
      3. Henry Drury
      4. Ann Drury
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Pearshous Perks Drury, brazier & ironmonger. The Universal British (in 1791) and brazier & tinman. Pigots National 1830 (in 1830), son of John Duery and Sarah White, was baptized on July 25, 1759 in Evesham, Worcestershire, England and was buried on March 17, 1831 in Evesham, Worcestershire, England at the age of 71. He married Ann Combe, daughter of William Combe and Sarah Ashwin, on November 3, 1785 in Bretforton, Worcestershire, England. She was baptized on November 5, 1766 in Church Honeybourne, Worcestershire, England.

      Children of Pearshous Perks Drury and Ann Combe:

      1. Rebecca Drury
      2. Sarah Coombe Drury (17871809)
      3. Susannah Drury (17891790)
      4. Elizabeth Susannah Drury (1790)
      5. John Pearshouse Drury (17921841)
      6. Ann Pearshous Drury (17931794)
      7. Henry Drury (17951834)
      8. William Coomb Drury (17961865)
      9. Charles Drury (17981831)
      10. George Drury (1807)
    2. John Pearshouse Drury, brazier, son of John Duery and Sarah White, was baptized on March 1, 1764 in Evesham, Worcestershire, England and died in 1795 at the age of 30. He married Mary Hill on January 7, 1787 in Tardebigge, Worcestershire, England. She died between January 1839 and March 1839 in Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, England.

      Children of John Pearshouse Drury and Mary Hill:

      1. William Drury (1839)
      2. Charles Drury (1839)
      3. John Pearshouse Drury (17901793)
    3. Ann Drury, daughter of Henry Pearshouse Drury junior.