Drury Family History

Vera Phyllis Norris1956

Name
Vera Phyllis Norris
Given names
Vera Phyllis
Surname
Norris
Type
birth name

Vera Phyllis George

Name
Vera Phyllis George
Type
married name

Vera Phyllis Prendergast

Name
Vera Phyllis Prendergast
Type
married name
MarriageAlan Bremner PrendergastView this family
1945
Address: Woollahra
Death February 10, 1956
Cause of death: Accident
Family with parents - View this family
father
Private
mother
Private
herself
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself
Family with Alan Bremner Prendergast - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1945Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Alan Bremner Prendergast + Margaret Vera Perry - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
step-son
Private
step-son
Alan Bremner Prendergast + Private - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Vera Phyllis Norris, daughter of Private and Private. She died on February 10, 1956 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. She married Alan Bremner Prendergast, son of James Prendergast and Jane Bremner, in 1945 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. He was born on December 1, 1899 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia and died on August 28, 1983 at the age of 83.