Drury Family History

Agnes A Boyd1980

Name
Agnes A Boyd
Given names
Agnes A
Surname
Boyd
Type
birth name

Agnes A Prendergast

Name
Agnes A Prendergast
Type
married name
Death of a husbandJames Austin Prendergast
May 20, 1953
Death May 4, 1980

Family with James Austin Prendergast - View this family
husband
James Austin Prendergast
Birth: March 22, 1897 36 35Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 20, 1953Clovelly, New South Wales, Australia
herself
daughter
Private
son
Private
son
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Agnes A Boyd. She died on May 4, 1980. She married James Austin Prendergast, son of James Prendergast and Jane Bremner.

      Agnes A Boyd and James Austin Prendergast had 3 children.

  2. Generation 2back to top
    The details of this generation are private.