Drury Family History

Hilda PrendergastAge: 76 years18941971

Name
Hilda Prendergast
Given names
Hilda
Surname
Prendergast
Type
birth name

Hilda Coates

Name
Hilda Coates
Type
married name
Birth July 13, 1894 33 32
Birth of a brotherJames Austin Prendergast
March 22, 1897 (Age 2 years)
Address: Paddington
Birth of a brotherAlan Bremner Prendergast
December 1, 1899 (Age 5 years)
Address: Paddington
Birth of a brotherRobert Walter Prendergast
January 17, 1905 (Age 10 years)
Address: Paddington
Death of a fatherJames Prendergast
September 10, 1913 (Age 19 years)
Address: Paddington
Death of a brotherJohn William Prendergast
May 14, 1920 (Age 25 years)
Address: Paddington
Death of a motherJane Bremner
June 6, 1940 (Age 45 years)
Death of a brotherJames Austin Prendergast
May 20, 1953 (Age 58 years)
Death of a sisterEthel Maude Prendergast
1964 (Age 69 years)
Death of a sisterAlice Mary Prendergast
January 4, 1965 (Age 70 years)
Death 1971 (Age 76 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 27, 1885Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
21 months
elder sister
Ethel Maude Prendergast
Birth: February 22, 1887 26 25Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1964Cronulla, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
Alice Mary Prendergast
Birth: March 7, 1889 28 27Junee, New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 4, 1965Randwick, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
John William Prendergast
Birth: January 28, 1892 31 30Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 14, 1920Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
herself
Hilda Prendergast
Birth: July 13, 1894 33 32Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1971New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
James Austin Prendergast
Birth: March 22, 1897 36 35Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 20, 1953Clovelly, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself
Hilda Prendergast
Birth: July 13, 1894 33 32Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1971New South Wales, Australia

  1. Generation 1
    1. Hilda Prendergast, daughter of James Prendergast and Jane Bremner, was born on July 13, 1894 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia and died in 1971 in New South Wales, Australia at the age of 76.