Drury Family History

Ethel Maude PrendergastAge: 76 years18871964

Name
Ethel Maude Prendergast
Given names
Ethel Maude
Surname
Prendergast
Type
birth name

Ethel Maude Gailey

Name
Ethel Maude Gailey
Type
married name
Birth February 22, 1887 26 25
Birth of a sisterAlice Mary Prendergast
March 7, 1889 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherJohn William Prendergast
January 28, 1892 (Age 4 years)
Address: Paddington
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn Prendergast
1893 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterHilda Prendergast
July 13, 1894 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherJames Austin Prendergast
March 22, 1897 (Age 10 years)
Address: Paddington
Birth of a brotherAlan Bremner Prendergast
December 1, 1899 (Age 12 years)
Address: Paddington
Birth of a brotherRobert Walter Prendergast
January 17, 1905 (Age 17 years)
Address: Paddington
Death of a fatherJames Prendergast
September 10, 1913 (Age 26 years)
Address: Paddington
Death of a brotherJohn William Prendergast
May 14, 1920 (Age 33 years)
Address: Paddington
Death of a motherJane Bremner
June 6, 1940 (Age 53 years)
Death of a brotherJames Austin Prendergast
May 20, 1953 (Age 66 years)
Death 1964 (Age 76 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 27, 1885Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
21 months
herself
Ethel Maude Prendergast
Birth: February 22, 1887 26 25Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1964Cronulla, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister
Alice Mary Prendergast
Birth: March 7, 1889 28 27Junee, New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 4, 1965Randwick, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
John William Prendergast
Birth: January 28, 1892 31 30Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 14, 1920Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister
Hilda Prendergast
Birth: July 13, 1894 33 32Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1971New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
James Austin Prendergast
Birth: March 22, 1897 36 35Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 20, 1953Clovelly, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself
Ethel Maude Prendergast
Birth: February 22, 1887 26 25Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1964Cronulla, New South Wales, Australia
son
Private
son
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Ethel Maude Prendergast, daughter of James Prendergast and Jane Bremner, was born on February 22, 1887 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia and died in 1964 in Cronulla, New South Wales, Australia at the age of 76.

      Ethel Maude Prendergast had 2 children.